Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event Entries

Event Running Order

Puget Sound Retriever Club

Licensed NAHRA Hunting Retriever Field Test

Saturday June 26, 2021 (AM)
AND
Sunday June 27, 2021 (AM)


Intermediate-AM Saturday June 26, 2021 (5)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Roxxy SR SHR Dusk Lane Taznabbys Foxxy Roxxy Jeff Backstrom Jeff Backstrom
2 Magic Limestone's Rainy Day Magic Cindy Olson Cindy Olson/Jim Olson
3 Faith The Sagacious Virtue Harry Williams Harry Williams
4 Abby SR Rhumbline’s Dram of Aberfeldy Alan Black Alan Black
5 Scout Ravenswood Rough Rider Scout Cheryl Ozbirn Cheryl Ozbirn




Senior-AM Saturday June 26, 2021 (8)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 GLORY GMHR Killarney's Morning Glory John Gilbert John Gilbert
2 Gracie MHR Josie's Pal Gracie from Rattlinridge SH Steve Dal Porto Steve Dal Porto
3 Toby MHR Rhumbline's Dram of Tobermory WR SR Alan Black Alan Black
4 Love MHR The Sagacious Flaming Heart QAA JFTR Harry Williams Harry Williams
5 Summer GMHRCH I MUR Touched By the Sun's Summer Breeze SH Joe Grohs DVM Joe Grohs DVM
6 Logan MHR Maroco Hollow Trail bob boeh bob boeh
7 Shadow Trieven Rain Shadow Cindy Olson Cindy Olson/Jim Olson
8 Indie MHR Fire And Ice Indigo Sky Ron Stahl Ron Stahl




Started-AM Saturday June 26, 2021 (4)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Venus Touched By The Sun's First Light Joe Grohs DVM Joe Grohs DVM
2 Marshall Marshall the Sagacious Menace Dennis Nichols Dennis Nichols
3 Islay Rhumbline's Caol Ila of Islay Carol Black Carol Black
4 Laila Rivendell’s Laila of the Mountain Paul Pommerening Paul Pommerening/Ron Stahl




Hunter-AM Saturday June 26, 2021 (0)
no entries yet



Senior-AM Sunday June 27, 2021 (8)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Summer GMHRCH I MUR Touched By the Sun's Summer Breeze SH Joe Grohs DVM Joe Grohs DVM
2 Shadow Trieven Rain Shadow Cindy Olson Cindy Olson/Jim Olson
3 Love MHR The Sagacious Flaming Heart QAA JFTR Harry Williams Harry Williams
4 Indie MHR Fire And Ice Indigo Sky Ron Stahl Ron Stahl
5 Logan MHR Maroco Hollow Trail bob boeh bob boeh
6 Toby MHR Rhumbline's Dram of Tobermory WR SR Alan Black Alan Black
7 Gracie MHR Josie's Pal Gracie from Rattlinridge SH Steve Dal Porto Steve Dal Porto
8 GLORY GMHR Killarney's Morning Glory John Gilbert John Gilbert




Intermediate-AM Sunday June 27, 2021 (6)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Abby SR Rhumbline’s Dram of Aberfeldy Alan Black Alan Black
2 Ashley Rivendell's Springtime Ashley Paul Pommerening Paul Pommerening
3 Scout Ravenswood Rough Rider Scout Cheryl Ozbirn Cheryl Ozbirn
4 Magic Limestone's Rainy Day Magic Cindy Olson Cindy Olson/Jim Olson
5 Faith The Sagacious Virtue Harry Williams Harry Williams
6 Roxxy SR SHR Dusk Lane Taznabbys Foxxy Roxxy Jeff Backstrom Jeff Backstrom








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy