Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event Entries

Event Running Order

High Flyers HRC 2022 Regular Hunt Test

United Kennel Club Regular Licensed Hunt

Saturday August 6, 2022 (AM)
AND
Sunday August 7, 2022 (AM)


Finished-AM Saturday August 6, 2022 (24)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Autumn GRHRCHX4 Stillwater Gold Leaf MH Samuel Melish Samuel Melish
2 KARBON HR UGD SMOKIN GUNS AKA KARBON DINO FURLAN Greg Montgomery
3 Coal HRCH 4X GMPR CG’s Clean Burning Coal SH Cameron Green Cameron Green
4 Winnie HR Wingwards Whitetail Winnie Chris Warkentin Chris Warkentin
5 BOOTS SHR GRITLABS MUCKIN IN THE MUDD Greg Montgomery Greg Montgomery
6 Hope HRCH Docheno's Keep Your Fingers Crossed Troy Dobson Troy Dobson
7 Raven HR GREYHAVENS NEVERMORE Lisa Bernard Lisa Bernard
8 Josie HRCH UH Porjay's Josefina's Fire WCX SH Julie Rihn Julie Rihn
9 Georgia HR Runnin Shine Through The Pine Troy Dobson Troy Dobson
10 Gracie HRCH UH Abaco's Life Full of Grace WCX, DS MH carrie capone Daniel Grachen
11 Josie Greggs' Josie Donald Greggs Donald Greggs
12 Stormi HR UH Sundance Stormi Todd Burger Todd Burger
13 Wren GreyHavens Wren Lisa Bernard Lisa Bernard
14 Boomer HR Ace's Knockout Punch Jeremy Eldred Jeremy Eldred
15 Ruby HR UH Porjay's Precious Little Gem SH WCX Erik Nilsson Erik Nilsson
16 Bear Bullskins Running Bear SH Greg Schultheis Greg Schultheis
17 Slate MuddyBay's Set High Upon A Rock Danielle Wilson Danielle Wilson
18 Ginger HRCH UH Qui-Gon Ginger SH Mark Sangimino Laurie Sangimino
19 Moose Captain Thor’s Beast From The East SH Micah Canapp Micah Canapp
20 Stix HR Wynwood Fetch 'Um Up MH Tom Haas Tom Haas
21 Bailey HR UH CC'S Bailey's Irish Coffee WC SH carrie capone carrie capone
22 Scarlett HR Surf N' Turf Abalour MH Kevin Buckley Kevin Buckley
23 Libby HRCH Let's Roll with Lady Liberty Kevin Bone Kevin Bone
24 Annie Riptides appalachian annie SH Ian Kelley Ian Kelley




Seasoned-AM Saturday August 6, 2022 (8)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Ike Ike’s Tales at Fort Knox David Gray David Gray
2 Parker Berg Lake’s Queen Parker SH Phillip Berg Phillip Berg
3 Percy Greyhavens Perseus JOHN SINICHAK JOHN SINICHAK
4 Shooter Grand River's Wake Em Up Shootin SH Bruce Smith Bruce Smith
5 Dixie Choctaw’s Whistlin’ Dixie SH Steve Spiegel Steve Spiegel
6 Lyric Harborview Follow The Bounce N Ball JH Robin Peterson Robin Peterson
7 Onyx APR CG's Little Black Rock Cameron Green Cameron Green
8 WHISKEY STRONG WHISKEY KARL STRONG Greg Montgomery




Started-AM Saturday August 6, 2022 (30)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Ham Handsome Ham Solo Laurie Sangimino Laurie Sangimino
2 Goose Willowwood's Goose of Skoog Keith Kerns Jacob Kerns
3 Otis Keepsake's Otis Dalton Balog Jason Balog Jason Balog
4 Bacon Get In The Water ChewBacon Laurie Sangimino Laurie Sangimino
5 Henna Crossroad's Winter Highlights Tara Perby Tara Perby
6 Sweetpea Sundances blackmoon Frederick Orton Frederick Orton
7 Livvie Laurelwood Living the Dream Melinda Phillips Melinda Phillips
8 Minx Crossroad's Xceeds Xpectations Tara Perby Tara Perby
9 Rain Blizzard Bay Dancing In The Rain Raymond Swidorsky Raymond Swidorsky
10 Shadow Green Creek’s Black Fury Justen Sullivan Justen Sullivan
11 Timber Smoky mountain timber Zackary Mangus Zackary Mangus
12 Raya Kimleigh's MantaRay JH Anne Maynard Casey Maynard
13 Trigger Chapman's Wie-Golden Trigger Brandon Chapman Brandon Chapman
14 Deke CCK Black Duck Deke RYAN DAILEY RYAN DAILEY
15 Lincoln Fetch’em up Lakeside Lincoln JH Gary Ainsworth Gary Ainsworth
16 Moose Woods' "Hot Chocolate" Moose Sam Woods Sam Woods
17 Oak Tough As An Oak Ridge Kane Brian Kane Brian Kane
18 Paige Risky Red Paige Turner Dan Cristallino Dan Cristallino
19 Otis DRL Jet Black Breeze Tim Brown Tim Brown
20 Nico KNK Run N Red Dynamo Kelsey Kiehl Kelsey Kiehl
21 Samson Ritterbeck's Samson JH FDC CGC WC Michael ritterbeck Michael ritterbeck
22 Drax Wildrose Drax Jeff Urso Jeff Urso
23 Storm Blizzard Bay Perfect Storm Raymond Swidorsky Raymond Swidorsky
24 Timber Timber Svantner River Stone Daniel Svantner Daniel Svantner
25 Charli Pat's Traveling Charli Patrick Pahel Susie Knapp
26 Zoey River Mist Midnight Ghost Christopher Poynter Christopher Poynter
27 Finn Darktrooper Finn 'n Feather Tim Traynor Tim Traynor
28 Odin Crow Rivers Odin JH Eric Castello Eric Castello
29 Sheba Big Spirit Queen of Sheba David Groll David Groll
30 Aussie Wildrose Aussie Sarel Urso Joshua Urso




Finished-AM Sunday August 7, 2022 (24)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Autumn GRHRCHX4 Stillwater Gold Leaf MH Samuel Melish Samuel Melish
2 KARBON HR UGD SMOKIN GUNS AKA KARBON DINO FURLAN Greg Montgomery
3 Blaze HRCH WR Blazing Trail Runner Poole WCX JH SH James Poole James Poole
4 Winnie HR Wingwards Whitetail Winnie Chris Warkentin Chris Warkentin
5 BOOTS SHR GRITLABS MUCKIN IN THE MUDD Greg Montgomery Greg Montgomery
6 Hope HRCH Docheno's Keep Your Fingers Crossed Troy Dobson Troy Dobson
7 Raven HR GREYHAVENS NEVERMORE Lisa Bernard Lisa Bernard
8 Josie HRCH UH Porjay's Josefina's Fire WCX SH Julie Rihn Julie Rihn
9 Georgia HR Runnin Shine Through The Pine Troy Dobson Troy Dobson
10 Gracie HRCH UH Abaco's Life Full of Grace WCX, DS MH carrie capone Daniel Grachen
11 Josie Greggs' Josie Donald Greggs Donald Greggs
12 Stormi HR UH Sundance Stormi Todd Burger Todd Burger
13 Wren GreyHavens Wren Lisa Bernard Lisa Bernard
14 Boomer HR Ace's Knockout Punch Jeremy Eldred Jeremy Eldred
15 Ruby HR UH Porjay's Precious Little Gem SH WCX Erik Nilsson Erik Nilsson
16 Bear Bullskins Running Bear SH Greg Schultheis Greg Schultheis
17 Slate MuddyBay's Set High Upon A Rock Danielle Wilson Danielle Wilson
18 Ginger HRCH UH Qui-Gon Ginger SH Mark Sangimino Laurie Sangimino
19 Moose Captain Thor’s Beast From The East SH Micah Canapp Micah Canapp
20 Stix HR Wynwood Fetch 'Um Up MH Tom Haas Tom Haas
21 Bailey HR UH CC'S Bailey's Irish Coffee WC SH carrie capone carrie capone
22 Scarlett HR Surf N' Turf Abalour MH Kevin Buckley Kevin Buckley
23 Fury HR Greyhavens cold north wind David Gregory David Gregory
24 Annie Riptides appalachian annie SH Ian Kelley Ian Kelley




Seasoned-AM Sunday August 7, 2022 (8)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Ike Ike’s Tales at Fort Knox David Gray David Gray
2 Parker Berg Lake’s Queen Parker SH Phillip Berg Phillip Berg
3 Shadow Green Creek’s Black Fury Justen Sullivan Justen Sullivan
4 Shooter Grand River's Wake Em Up Shootin SH Bruce Smith Bruce Smith
5 Dixie Choctaw’s Whistlin’ Dixie SH Steve Spiegel Steve Spiegel
6 Lyric Harborview Follow The Bounce N Ball JH Robin Peterson Robin Peterson
7 Onyx APR CG's Little Black Rock Cameron Green Cameron Green
8 WHISKEY STRONG WHISKEY KARL STRONG Greg Montgomery




Started-AM Sunday August 7, 2022 (29)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Ham Handsome Ham Solo Laurie Sangimino Laurie Sangimino
2 Goose Willowwood's Goose of Skoog Keith Kerns Jacob Kerns
3 Otis Keepsake's Otis Dalton Balog Jason Balog Jason Balog
4 Bacon Get In The Water ChewBacon Laurie Sangimino Laurie Sangimino
5 Henna Crossroad's Winter Highlights Tara Perby Tara Perby
6 Sweetpea Sundances blackmoon Frederick Orton Frederick Orton
7 Livvie Laurelwood Living the Dream Melinda Phillips Melinda Phillips
8 Minx Crossroad's Xceeds Xpectations Tara Perby Tara Perby
9 Rain Blizzard Bay Dancing In The Rain Raymond Swidorsky Raymond Swidorsky
10 Charli Pat's Traveling Charli Patrick Pahel Susie Knapp
11 Timber Smoky mountain timber Zackary Mangus Zackary Mangus
12 Raya Kimleigh's MantaRay JH Anne Maynard Casey Maynard
13 Trigger Chapman's Wie-Golden Trigger Brandon Chapman Brandon Chapman
14 Deke CCK Black Duck Deke RYAN DAILEY RYAN DAILEY
15 Lincoln Fetch’em up Lakeside Lincoln JH Gary Ainsworth Gary Ainsworth
16 Moose Woods' "Hot Chocolate" Moose Sam Woods Sam Woods
17 Oak Tough As An Oak Ridge Kane Brian Kane Brian Kane
18 Paige Risky Red Paige Turner Dan Cristallino Dan Cristallino
19 Otis DRL Jet Black Breeze Tim Brown Tim Brown
20 Nico KNK Run N Red Dynamo Kelsey Kiehl Kelsey Kiehl
21 Samson Ritterbeck's Samson JH FDC CGC WC Michael ritterbeck Michael ritterbeck
22 Drax Wildrose Drax Jeff Urso Jeff Urso
23 Storm Blizzard Bay Perfect Storm Raymond Swidorsky Raymond Swidorsky
24 Timber Timber Svantner River Stone Daniel Svantner Daniel Svantner
25 Remi Lessaro's Remington Rooster Vincent Lessard Vincent Lessard
26 Zoey River Mist Midnight Ghost Christopher Poynter Christopher Poynter
27 Finn Darktrooper Finn 'n Feather Tim Traynor Tim Traynor
28 Odin Crow Rivers Odin JH Eric Castello Eric Castello
29 Sheba Big Spirit Queen of Sheba David Groll David Groll








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy