Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event Entries

Event Running Order

Bitterroot Valley Retriever Club Hunt Test

United Kennel Club Regular Licensed Hunt

Saturday July 16, 2022 (AM)
AND
Sunday July 17, 2022 (AM)


Finished-AM Saturday July 16, 2022 (34)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
A - 1 Twoey MOONSTONES Grade "A" Cut of Hammy II William McKnight Jon Gravning
A - 2 Cash 406’S MONEY MAKER Chad and/or Erika Christofferson Chad Christofferson
A - 3 Skye HR 2.5X GMPR Rocky Point’s Red Montana Skye Chris Schmit Chris Schmit
A - 4 Rika HR Brandywines Marikas Magic David Sunderland David Sunderland
A - 5 Shine HR EverReadys Simple Man JH Kaylynn Donahue Cory Donahue
A - 6 Cassie High Plains Little Miss Cascade JH Paul Downey Paul Downey
A - 7 SARITA HR HRSAMISSARITAOFONEHUNDREDGUNS JH JH william priaulx william priaulx
A - 8 Nitro Brandywines Guiness On Nitro Brian Fero Brian Fero
A - 9 Joy HR A Sweet Joyful Noise Burt & Marty Sweet Marty Sweet
A - 10 Flurry HRCH AKS Screamin Eagle Blizzard of Oz Margo Ellis-Lingohr Margo Ellis-Lingohr
A - 11 ZEUS HRCH ZEUS, Son of Titan, Ruby's Red Gem JH Rick Pierce Rick Pierce
A - 12 Mel HRCH Screamin Eagles Lethal Weapon Margo Ellis-Lingohr Margo Ellis-Lingohr
A - 13 Merle HRCH Watermarks Big City Jim Emanuel Jim Emanuel
A - 14 T-Rex Brandywines Titans T-Rex Brian Fero Brian Fero
A - 15 Polly HR Ally’s Riptide Coolwater Polly Aaron Troyer Aaron Troyer
A - 16 Leo 4X GMPR Wandermere Skyhigh Leonardo MH Greg McCowan Greg McCowan
A - 17 Titan HRCH Brandywines Firsttothebird Titan Brian Fero Brian Fero
 
B - 1 Indie HR MHR Fire And Ice Indigo Sky Ron Stahl Ron Stahl
B - 2 Rainey Voodoo's Dark Sky Magic Rainbow Bruce Wallace John Abramson
B - 3 Destee Next Generations Destinee Rose Jennifer Balcerzak Jennifer Balcerzak
B - 4 Odin HRCH Heads Up Ode to Odin MH Mark Flavin Mark Flavin
B - 5 Caldas Western Wings Caldas Shot Of Dark Chocolate JH Carole Lynn Pistey Nick Schiele
B - 6 Pixie Runnin’s Pixie Dust Just Cause Levi Underwood Katie Williams
B - 7 Huck HR BoBeth I am Your Huckleberry Beth Harrison Beth Harrison
B - 8 Belle Belle de highclere Walter Manley Nick Schiele
B - 9 Journey SkyRiver's Don't Stop Retrievin' Choral Greer Katie Williams
B - 10 Birdie Cinder's Little Sure Birdie Bryce Johnson Bryce Johnson
B - 11 Swede HRCH 1.5X GMPR Runnin’s Lil Sweedie Just Cause MH Katie Williams Katie Williams
B - 12 Diesel HR Shoopmans Diesel Christine Shoopman Christine Shoopman
B - 13 Colt HR Colt Samuel Peacemaker JH Lafe Shoopman Nick Schiele
B - 14 Bristol RNJ'S Antler Seeking Bird Retrieving Bristol Bay JH Jennifer Balcerzak Jennifer Balcerzak
B - 15 Rocket Wandermere's Wild Rocket SH Andrew Lam Andrew Lam
B - 16 Carlos HR Skyriver's The Notorious D.O.G. SH Choral Greer Katie Williams
B - 17 Ruby De'Tails Ruby Slippers Jan Barnett Jan Barnett




Seasoned-AM Saturday July 16, 2022 (26)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Willow Dove Creek's Thunderstruck Willow Aaron Troyer Aaron Troyer
2 Jett Blackrock’s Runnin’ With The Wind Just Cause Jonathan Wills Katie Williams
3 Maggie Hidden Springs Maggie On The Move JH Jim Reeve Jim Reeve
4 River SHR OU Dreams Wyoming Sky River Kourtney Haddix Dylan Haddix
5 Harlee APR Rocky Point's Big Sky Fired Up Harlee Chris Schmit Chris Schmit
6 Lexi 406’S REFLEXION Chad and/or Erika Christofferson Chad Christofferson
7 Hank SHR Sagebrush All My Rowdy Friends JH Cheryl Heit Cheryl Heit
8 Millie Wranglers Smittybuilt Mill Jason Smith Ron Stahl
9 rip someday roaring rip barrett downs barrett downs
10 Brock SHR Goosetowns BCK BSK Brock The Rock Kaylynn Donahue Cory Donahue
11 Goose HR Goose on the Loose Marks-a-lot JH Louis Perez Louis Perez
12 River SHR Olson's River Carter Olson Carter Olson
13 Rosie Bittersweets Guns and Rosie Michael Sinykin John Abramson
14 Autumn SHR GMPR Rocky Point’s Red Autumn Montana Gem Chris Schmit Chris Schmit
15 Gem Montana Law Dog Diamond In The Ruff Dave Lucero Remington Lucero
16 Zor Marick's ZOR, A Force to Reckon With MaryHelen Pierce MaryHelen Pierce
17 Patches Dar's Sassy Patch of Blue River MH Dar Cherry Darlene Cherry
18 Annie Terlingua Sagebrush Little Sure Shot Cheryl Heit Cheryl Heit
19 Bridger Wyoming Sky Bridgers Dozing Thunder JH Kourtney Haddix Dylan Haddix
20 Jem Western Wings Jem Stone JH Paul S Hosman Nick Schiele
21 Ruby Snapper's Red Gem Cory Loeffler Maxwell Barta
22 Brewer Goosetowns Treasure State Brewer Kaylynn Donahue Cory Donahue
23 Zoey 406’S IN THE ZONE Chad and/or Erika Christofferson Chad Christofferson
24 Finley Finley Point North Country's Charm Stacy Burdett Nick Schiele
25 Rowdy Mcmac Magic Eyes William Hutchinson Steve Riggins
26 Dan MISTER 406 Chad and/or Erika Christofferson Chad Christofferson




Started-AM Saturday July 16, 2022 (12)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Rebel Remi's Chaotic Insurgent Christine Shoopman Christine Shoopman
2 Kona Montana Sky Kona's Tropical Hop Kourtney Haddix Dylan Haddix
3 Skeet Skylark's Let Sparks Fly Jean Gravning Jean Gravning
4 Ki Whistling Wing's Bittersweets Kaizen Jennifer Balcerzak Jennifer Balcerzak
5 TENNEE ARCTIC SKY TENNESSEE WHISKEY Lisa Noble Lisa Noble
6 Danni Whistling Wing's Bittersweets Denali Jennifer Balcerzak Jennifer Balcerzak
7 Danni Daenerys "Danni" Swanson Hannah Swanson Hannah Swanson
8 Ellie Shoopman's Shelby, The Elusive Eleanor Christine Shoopman Christine Shoopman
9 Millie Wranglers Smittybuilt Mill Jason Smith Ron Stahl
10 Stetson Lincoln Creek's Resistol Training Ted Hayes Ted Hayes
11 Sammy Misty Mountain I can't drive 55 Joe Gallagher Joe Gallagher
12 Brandy Red Prairie Brandy Spark Riverside Kourtney Haddix Dylan Haddix




Finished-AM Sunday July 17, 2022 (37)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
A - 1 Indie HR MHR Fire And Ice Indigo Sky Ron Stahl Ron Stahl
A - 2 Rainey Voodoo's Dark Sky Magic Rainbow Bruce Wallace John Abramson
A - 3 Destee Next Generations Destinee Rose Jennifer Balcerzak Jennifer Balcerzak
A - 4 Odin HRCH Heads Up Ode to Odin MH Mark Flavin Mark Flavin
A - 5 Caldas Western Wings Caldas Shot Of Dark Chocolate JH Carole Lynn Pistey Nick Schiele
A - 6 Pixie Runnin’s Pixie Dust Just Cause Levi Underwood Katie Williams
A - 7 Huck HR BoBeth I am Your Huckleberry Beth Harrison Beth Harrison
A - 8 Belle Belle de highclere Walter Manley Nick Schiele
A - 9 Journey SkyRiver's Don't Stop Retrievin' Choral Greer Katie Williams
A - 10 Birdie Cinder's Little Sure Birdie Bryce Johnson Bryce Johnson
A - 11 Swede HRCH 1.5X GMPR Runnin’s Lil Sweedie Just Cause MH Katie Williams Katie Williams
A - 12 Diesel HR Shoopmans Diesel Christine Shoopman Christine Shoopman
A - 13 Colt HR Colt Samuel Peacemaker JH Lafe Shoopman Nick Schiele
A - 14 Bristol RNJ'S Antler Seeking Bird Retrieving Bristol Bay JH Jennifer Balcerzak Jennifer Balcerzak
A - 15 Rocket Wandermere's Wild Rocket SH Andrew Lam Andrew Lam
A - 16 Carlos HR Skyriver's The Notorious D.O.G. SH Choral Greer Katie Williams
A - 17 Ruby De'Tails Ruby Slippers Jan Barnett Jan Barnett
A - 18 Abbey HR Wattensaw's Prairie Saint B John Borchert John Borchert
A - 19 Goose SHR Goose on the Loose Marks-a-lot JH Louis Perez Louis Perez
A - 20 Boom HRCH Boom Montana's Law Dog MH Dave Lucero Dave Lucero
 
B - 1 Twoey MOONSTONES Grade "A" Cut of Hammy II William McKnight Jon Gravning
B - 2 Cash 406’S MONEY MAKER Chad and/or Erika Christofferson Chad Christofferson
B - 3 Skye HR 2.5X GMPR Rocky Point’s Red Montana Skye Chris Schmit Chris Schmit
B - 4 RUBBLE HRCH PROFIELDS RUBBLE ON THE DOUBLE Lee Markowski Lee Markowski
B - 5 Shine HR EverReadys Simple Man JH Kaylynn Donahue Cory Donahue
B - 6 Curie Miss Curie Surfer JH Tyler Stratman Tyler Stratman
B - 7 SARITA HR HRSAMISSARITAOFONEHUNDREDGUNS JH JH william priaulx william priaulx
B - 8 Nitro Brandywines Guiness On Nitro Brian Fero Brian Fero
B - 9 Bigfoot HR UH Bigfoot 6X Outfitters Allan Gadoury Allan Gadoury
B - 10 Darwin Mill Iron’s Darwin Tuck Something MH Tyler Stratman Tyler Stratman
B - 11 ZEUS HRCH ZEUS, Son of Titan, Ruby's Red Gem JH Rick Pierce Rick Pierce
B - 12 Dan MISTER 406 Chad and/or Erika Christofferson Chad Christofferson
B - 13 chief HR SR stoneybrook`s river chief JH dave steinbach dave steinbach
B - 14 T-Rex Brandywines Titans T-Rex Brian Fero Brian Fero
B - 15 Polly HR Ally’s Riptide Coolwater Polly Aaron Troyer Aaron Troyer
B - 16 Leo 4X GMPR Wandermere Skyhigh Leonardo MH Greg McCowan Greg McCowan
B - 17 Titan HRCH Brandywines Firsttothebird Titan Brian Fero Brian Fero




Seasoned-AM Sunday July 17, 2022 (24)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Willow Dove Creek's Thunderstruck Willow Aaron Troyer Aaron Troyer
2 Jett Blackrock’s Runnin’ With The Wind Just Cause Jonathan Wills Katie Williams
3 Maggie Hidden Springs Maggie On The Move JH Jim Reeve Jim Reeve
4 River SHR OU Dreams Wyoming Sky River Kourtney Haddix Dylan Haddix
5 Harlee APR Rocky Point's Big Sky Fired Up Harlee Chris Schmit Chris Schmit
6 Lexi 406’S REFLEXION Chad and/or Erika Christofferson Chad Christofferson
7 Hank SHR Sagebrush All My Rowdy Friends JH Cheryl Heit Cheryl Heit
8 Millie Wranglers Smittybuilt Mill Jason Smith Ron Stahl
9 rip someday roaring rip barrett downs barrett downs
10 Brock SHR Goosetowns BCK BSK Brock The Rock Kaylynn Donahue Cory Donahue
11 Pollywog Pollywog 6X Outfitters Allan Gadoury Allan Gadoury
12 River SHR Olson's River Carter Olson Carter Olson
13 Rosie Bittersweets Guns and Rosie Michael Sinykin John Abramson
14 Autumn SHR GMPR Rocky Point’s Red Autumn Montana Gem Chris Schmit Chris Schmit
15 Gem Montana Law Dog Diamond In The Ruff Dave Lucero Dave Lucero
16 Zor Marick's ZOR, A Force to Reckon With MaryHelen Pierce MaryHelen Pierce
17 Patches Dar's Sassy Patch of Blue River MH Dar Cherry Darlene Cherry
18 Annie Terlingua Sagebrush Little Sure Shot Cheryl Heit Cheryl Heit
19 Bridger Wyoming Sky Bridgers Dozing Thunder JH Kourtney Haddix Dylan Haddix
20 Jem Western Wings Jem Stone JH Paul S Hosman Nick Schiele
21 Ruby Snapper's Red Gem Cory Loeffler Maxwell Barta
22 Brewer Goosetowns Treasure State Brewer Kaylynn Donahue Cory Donahue
23 Zoey 406’S IN THE ZONE Chad and/or Erika Christofferson Chad Christofferson
24 Finley Finley Point North Country's Charm Stacy Burdett Nick Schiele




Started-AM Sunday July 17, 2022 (10)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Rebel Remi's Chaotic Insurgent Christine Shoopman Christine Shoopman
2 Griz Sara Lamar Sara Lamar
3 Skeet Skylark's Let Sparks Fly Jean Gravning Jean Gravning
4 Ki Whistling Wing's Bittersweets Kaizen Jennifer Balcerzak Jennifer Balcerzak
5 TENNEE ARCTIC SKY TENNESSEE WHISKEY Lisa Noble Lisa Noble
6 Danni Whistling Wing's Bittersweets Denali Jennifer Balcerzak Jennifer Balcerzak
7 Danni Daenerys "Danni" Swanson Hannah Swanson Hannah Swanson
8 Ellie Shoopman's Shelby, The Elusive Eleanor Christine Shoopman Christine Shoopman
9 Millie Wranglers Smittybuilt Mill Jason Smith Ron Stahl
10 Stetson Lincoln Creek's Resistol Training Ted Hayes Christine Shoopman








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy