Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event Entries

Event Running Order

Long Island Retriever Field Trial Club Spring HRC Hunt Test

United Kennel Club Regular Licensed Hunt

Saturday April 30, 2022 (AM)
AND
Sunday May 1, 2022 (AM)


Finished-AM Saturday April 30, 2022 (30)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Cargo HRCH UH Rhumbline's Dangerous Cargo, BN RN PCD MH19 Susan Carpenter Susan Carpenter
2 Otter HRCH Coastal Creek's Cajun Slider MH Jeannette Donlon Kevin Rathgeber
3 Loot HRCH UH Katalyst's Top Sea Raider SWN SH Samantha McKelvey Samantha McKelvey
4 Ketch HRCH UH Rhumbline's Coastal Trader, MH NDL Susan Carpenter Susan Carpenter
5 Parker HRCH UH Knightcastle Sir Isaac Newton WCX SH MHU Carlee Ogeka Carlee Ogeka
6 Gauge HRCH STR's Double Barrel SH Jeannette Donlon Kevin Rathgeber
7 Sneak HR UH Rhumbline's Rum Runner, SH SH Susan Carpenter Susan Carpenter
8 Finn HR SCK’s Wicked Huckleberry Wade Mello Wade Mello
9 Red HRCH UH Rhumbline's Red Sky At Night CD RA OA NAJ MH Daniel Johnson Samantha McKelvey
10 MAISY HR LOOSI'S AMAZING MAISY John Truver John Truver
11 Drifter Rhumbline's Naval Drifter SH Susan Carpenter Susan Carpenter
12 Deacon HRCH Harness Creek's Son Of A Preacher Man SH Jeannette Donlon Kevin Rathgeber
13 Cash HR UH Knightcastle The Man in Black WCX JH DS SHU Carlee Ogeka Carlee Ogeka
14 BEAR HRCH KJ Just The Real Deal ICH20 MH David Krackow David Krackow
15 Cricket HRCH UH Rhumbline's River Gunboat, BN RN PCD MH16 Susan Carpenter Susan Carpenter
16 Eli HRCH UH McChips Christmas Morning Ambush SH Paul Scheno Paul Scheno
17 Loosi GRHRCH UH CDC's Appaloosa Bella MH Jeffrey Enos John Truver
18 Clipper Rhumbline's Tea Clipper, JH QA2 Susan Carpenter Susan Carpenter
19 Boo HRCH Brothers Boo on the Bayou Pam Kegeles Pam Kegeles
20 Luke HRCH Kolfyre Gospel According to Luke SH Paul Scheno Paul Scheno
21 Punch HRCH Rhumbline’s Boxing The Compass, BN RN CDX MH Susan Carpenter Susan Carpenter
22 Bean HRCH Duck's Worst Nightmare Wayne Sumner Wayne Sumner
23 Jingle HR McChips JIngle All The Way SH Michele McGroarty Michele McGroarty
24 Monster HRCH UH Kennebec's Loc Ness Michael Zajchowski Michael Zajchowski
25 Trout HR Kerrybrook's Troutbeck III SH Joseph Cosgrove Joseph Cosgrove
26 Wrenegade HR Wrenegade Funk Train Michael Brady Michael Brady
27 Sprout Sirius Cajun Duck Hunter Wayne Sumner Wayne Sumner
28 Sunny HR Apache Joe’s Ain’t no Sunshine Matthew Odenbach Matthew Odenbach
29 Abby HR Kennebec's Streamside Chapel Michael Zajchowski Michael Zajchowski
30 Peake HR CH TAKEMEHOME PEAKE GO BIG OR GO HOME SH Elizabeth Ringelman Elizabeth Ringelman




Seasoned-AM Saturday April 30, 2022 (7)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Bay SHR MTN ISLAND SASSAFRAS BAY CGC JH Elizabeth Ringelman Elizabeth Ringelman
2 Logan HR UH Spring Cove's Thunderbolt Alexander Kossowsky Alexander Kossowsky
3 TIMBER RHUMBLINE SHIVER ME TIMBER Martin McBride Martin McBride
4 Maggie SHR M&M's Candy Girl Kevin Carreau Kevin Carreau
5 Spike SHR Iowa Pointing Labs Franzone's Spike JH Andrew franzone Andrew franzone
6 Chase SHR Swanee Minnesota Pine Chase JH Eric Nelson Eric Nelson
7 Van SHR McBride's Van Go SH Deborah McBride Deborah McBride




Started-AM Saturday April 30, 2022 (12)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Mac McChips Dream On Michele McGroarty Michele McGroarty
2 Ace CHG Dyker Beach Ace Thomas Russo Thomas Russo
3 hunter triplemarks not all hunters wear camo Christopher Padden Christopher Padden
4 Shiva Peaks Shiva Anastasia Litke Anastasia Litke
5 Rider Brookstone Catch the Midnight Rider Wendy Schmid/ Sue KetchAM Ermfu Schmid
6 Stoeger DADDYDEES STOEGERS NEW BEGINNINGS Christopher OConnor JERRY CHASTEEN
7 Riley McChips Little Hawkeye Hummer Alexander Kossowsky Alexander Kossowsky
8 Ripple Old Crow Pines Stillwater Ripple James Davey James Davey
9 Trader Rhumbline's Sovereign of the Seas Daniel Johnson Samantha McKelvey
10 Asa RHumbline's As Sure As the Tide Paul Scheno Paul Scheno
11 Nina Rhumbline's Night Witch Susan Carpenter Susan Carpenter
12 Aoife Sweet Autumn Pleasure Jo Ann Reynolds Jo Ann Reynolds




Finished-AM Sunday May 1, 2022 (29)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Cargo HRCH UH Rhumbline's Dangerous Cargo, BN RN PCD MH19 Susan Carpenter Susan Carpenter
2 Otter HRCH Coastal Creek's Cajun Slider MH Jeannette Donlon Kevin Rathgeber
3 Loot HRCH UH Katalyst's Top Sea Raider SWN SH Samantha McKelvey Samantha McKelvey
4 Ketch HRCH UH Rhumbline's Coastal Trader, MH NDL Susan Carpenter Susan Carpenter
5 Gauge HRCH STR's Double Barrel SH Jeannette Donlon Kevin Rathgeber
6 Flicka Breakwater's Flicka Philip Magnuson Philip Magnuson
7 Sneak HR UH Rhumbline's Rum Runner, SH SH Susan Carpenter Susan Carpenter
8 Sadie HRCH HR First lady of LA Siroque QA2 CGC MH Robert Arthur Robert Arthur
9 Red HRCH UH Rhumbline's Red Sky At Night CD RA OA NAJ MH Daniel Johnson Daniel Johnson
10 MAISY HR LOOSI'S AMAZING MAISY John Truver John Truver
11 Drifter Rhumbline's Naval Drifter SH Susan Carpenter Susan Carpenter
12 Deacon HRCH Harness Creek's Son Of A Preacher Man SH Jeannette Donlon Kevin Rathgeber
13 Trixie Sadies single trickster of La Siroque Robert Arthur R Arthur
14 BEAR HRCH KJ Just The Real Deal ICH20 MH David Krackow David Krackow
15 Cricket HRCH UH Rhumbline's River Gunboat, BN RN PCD MH16 Susan Carpenter Susan Carpenter
16 Eli HRCH UH McChips Christmas Morning Ambush SH Paul Scheno Paul Scheno
17 Peake HR CH TAKEMEHOME PEAKE GO BIG OR GO HOME SH Elizabeth Ringelman Elizabeth Ringelman
18 Clipper Rhumbline's Tea Clipper, JH QA2 Susan Carpenter Susan Carpenter
19 Boo HRCH Brothers Boo on the Bayou Pam Kegeles Pam Kegeles
20 Luke HRCH Kolfyre Gospel According to Luke SH Paul Scheno Paul Scheno
21 Punch HRCH Rhumbline’s Boxing The Compass, BN RN CDX MH Susan Carpenter Susan Carpenter
22 Bean HRCH Duck's Worst Nightmare Wayne Sumner Wayne Sumner
23 Jingle HR McChips JIngle All The Way SH Michele McGroarty Michele McGroarty
24 Bailey Traveller Bailey's Cream of the Shenandoah Valley Michael Bunting Michael Bunting
25 Trout HR Kerrybrook's Troutbeck III SH Joseph Cosgrove Joseph Cosgrove
26 Blossom HRCH Dartmoor's Sugar Magnolia SH Philip Magnuson Philip Magnuson
27 Sprout Sirius Cajun Duck Hunter Wayne Sumner Wayne Sumner
28 Sunny HR Apache Joe’s Ain’t no Sunshine Matthew Odenbach Matthew Odenbach
29 Murhpy Topbrass Murphy's Stout of the Midnight Sun MH Michael Bunting Michael Bunting




Seasoned-AM Sunday May 1, 2022 (8)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Bay SHR MTN ISLAND SASSAFRAS BAY CGC JH Elizabeth Ringelman Elizabeth Ringelman
2 Logan HR UH Spring Cove's Thunderbolt Alexander Kossowsky Alexander Kossowsky
3 TIMBER RHUMBLINE SHIVER ME TIMBER Martin McBride Martin McBride
4 Maggie SHR M&M's Candy Girl Kevin Carreau Kevin Carreau
5 Spike SHR Iowa Pointing Labs Franzone's Spike JH Andrew franzone Andrew franzone
6 Chase SHR Swanee Minnesota Pine Chase JH Eric Nelson Eric Nelson
7 Van SHR McBride's Van Go SH Deborah McBride Deborah McBride
8 Jet WR WUR MACH2 Morningstar Polar Jet Stream SH MXB PAD MJS PJD MXF TQX T2B DS TKI WCX VC MHU Mary Stankovics DVM Mary Stankovics DVM




Started-AM Sunday May 1, 2022 (9)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Mac McChips Dream On Michele McGroarty Michele McGroarty
2 hunter triplemarks not all hunters wear camo Christopher Padden Christopher Padden
3 Stoeger DADDYDEES STOEGERS NEW BEGINNINGS Christopher OConnor JERRY CHASTEEN
4 Shiva Peaks Shiva Anastasia Litke Anastasia Litke
5 Ripple Old Crow Pines Stillwater Ripple James Davey James Davey
6 Trader Rhumbline's Sovereign of the Seas Daniel Johnson Daniel Johnson
7 Riley McChips Little Hawkeye Hummer Alexander Kossowsky Alexander Kossowsky
8 Asa RHumbline's As Sure As the Tide Paul Scheno Paul Scheno
9 Nina Rhumbline's Night Witch Susan Carpenter Susan Carpenter








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy