Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event Entries

Event Running Order

Montana Retriever Club 2022 Regular Hunt

United Kennel Club Regular Licensed Hunt

Saturday July 30, 2022 (AM)
AND
Sunday July 31, 2022 (AM)


Finished-AM Saturday July 30, 2022 (18)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Darwin Mill Iron’s Darwin Tuck Something MH Tyler Stratman Tyler Stratman
2 Birdie Cinder's Little Sure Birdie Bryce Johnson Bryce Johnson
3 Athena HRCH UH BWDs Fight Like a Girl Stephanie Schroeder Stephanie Schroeder
4 Lolo Cantons Roadside Delivery JH Nick Schiele Nick Schiele
5 Cassie High Plains Little Miss Cascade JH Paul Downey Keith Bingham
6 Kodi HR Prairie Skies Kode Black Stephen Blankenship Stephen Blankenship
7 Cypress Lettergreen Voyager Alexander Zarem Alexander Zarem
8 Bigfoot HR UH Bigfoot 6X Outfitters Allan Gadoury Allan Gadoury
9 Herbie Herbie Husker With A Solo Cause JH SH Dustin Janes Dustin Janes
10 Scout HR Pony Boy Scout Blades Seth Blades Seth Blades
11 Luc HR Prairie Skies Head Honcho Stephen Blankenship Stephen Blankenship
12 Cash 406’S MONEY MAKER Chad and/or Erika Christofferson Chad Christofferson
13 Curie Miss Curie Surfer JH Tyler Stratman Tyler Stratman
14 Skye HR 2.5X GMPR Rocky Point’s Red Montana Skye Chris Schmit Chris Schmit
15 Rainey Voodoo's Dark Sky Magic Rainbow Bruce Wallace John Abramson
16 Wyatt HR Gray Light Gambler of Prairie Skies Stephen Blankenship Stephen Blankenship
17 RUBY SNAPPER'S RED GEM Cory Loeffler Cory Loeffler
18 RUBBLE HRCH PROFIELDS RUBBLE ON THE DOUBLE Lee Markowski Lee Markowski




Seasoned-AM Saturday July 30, 2022 (12)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Harlee APR Rocky Point's Big Sky Fired Up Harlee Chris Schmit Chris Schmit
2 Justice SHR BSK'S Stingray Of Justice JH Tracy Todd Tracy Todd
3 Ruby Pumpkin Harbor Bootscootin Ruby Tuesday Holly Williamson Holly Williamson
4 Autumn SHR GMPR Rocky Point’s Red Autumn Montana Gem Chris Schmit Chris Schmit
5 Kaeda Drumgoose Polly Alexander Zarem Alexander Zarem
6 Lexi 406’S REFLEXION Chad and/or Erika Christofferson Chad Christofferson
7 Zor Marick's ZOR, A Force to Reckon With MaryHelen Pierce MaryHelen Pierce
8 Rosie Bittersweets Guns and Rosie Michael Sinykin John Abramson
9 Zoey 406’S IN THE ZONE Chad and/or Erika Christofferson Chad Christofferson
10 Tilly Tiger Lilly by the Tail Dane Anderson Dane Anderson
11 Riley Riley Duckdawg's Midnight Bear Ronald Ross Ronald Ross
12 Pollywog SHR Pollywog 6X Outfitters Allan Gadoury Allan Gadoury




Started-AM Saturday July 30, 2022 (18)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Teeter Yogo Point’s Teeter was s’pose 2 B chocolate Michaela Hystad Mallory Brumley
2 Boone West End's Boone Alexander Zarem Alexander Zarem
3 Attie Broken Sky's Guardian Athena Tracy Todd Tracy Todd
4 Tango Whiskey Tango Foxtrot VIII Peter Thompson Peter Thompson
5 NOVA SGT TANNERS PRINCESS NOVA Jeremy Tanner Jeremy Tanner
6 Annie West End's Sure Shot "Annie" Alexander Zarem Alexander Zarem
7 Airman Black Devil's Adorimuini Todd Johnson Todd Johnson
8 Gia San Juan’s First Supermodel Stare Stephanie Jones Stephanie Jones
9 Fynn Prairie Skies Yellowstone Drifter Stephen Blankenship Stephen Blankenship
10 Keeley Yogo Point’s It’s The Hope That Kills You Mallory Brumley Mallory Brumley
11 Lady LADY PADDINGTONS SMOKEY STORM Ryan Parrish Ryan Parrish
12 Sundance Pumpkin Harbor Sundance James WAGGONER James WAGGONER
13 MAXX PUMPKIN HARBOR MAXIMILLION HARVEST MOON Holly Williamson Holly Williamson
14 Torch Profield's Light The Flame Tracy Todd Tracy Todd
15 Leto SHR Broken Sky's Miss Artemis Tracy Todd Tracy Todd
16 Rip Rocky Point’s Rip Take Em’ To The Train Station Chris Schmit Chris Schmit
17 Zuri CH Sproul's Spirit I'm Incredible WC RI CGC Stephanie Jones Stephanie Jones
18 Colt Red Prairie Colt in a Rush Sandy Schroyer Bruce Krug




Finished-AM Sunday July 31, 2022 (17)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Darwin Mill Iron’s Darwin Tuck Something MH Tyler Stratman Tyler Stratman
2 Birdie Cinder's Little Sure Birdie Bryce Johnson Bryce Johnson
3 Athena HRCH UH BWDs Fight Like a Girl Stephanie Schroeder Stephanie Schroeder
4 Lolo Cantons Roadside Delivery JH Nick Schiele Nick Schiele
5 Cassie High Plains Little Miss Cascade JH Paul Downey Keith Bingham
6 Kodi HR Prairie Skies Kode Black Stephen Blankenship Stephen Blankenship
7 Cypress Lettergreen Voyager Alexander Zarem Alexander Zarem
8 Bella Torg's Rusted Hunting Pintail Bella Biscotti Jim Hoschouer Jim Hoschouer
9 Herbie Herbie Husker With A Solo Cause JH SH Dustin Janes Dustin Janes
10 Scout HR Pony Boy Scout Blades Seth Blades Seth Blades
11 Luc HR Prairie Skies Head Honcho Stephen Blankenship Stephen Blankenship
12 Cash 406’S MONEY MAKER Chad and/or Erika Christofferson Chad Christofferson
13 Curie Miss Curie Surfer JH Tyler Stratman Tyler Stratman
14 Skye HR 2.5X GMPR Rocky Point’s Red Montana Skye Chris Schmit Chris Schmit
15 Rainey Voodoo's Dark Sky Magic Rainbow Bruce Wallace John Abramson
16 Wyatt HR Gray Light Gambler of Prairie Skies Stephen Blankenship Stephen Blankenship
17 RUBY SNAPPER'S RED GEM Cory Loeffler Cory Loeffler




Seasoned-AM Sunday July 31, 2022 (10)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Harlee APR Rocky Point's Big Sky Fired Up Harlee Chris Schmit Chris Schmit
2 Justice SHR BSK'S Stingray Of Justice JH Tracy Todd Tracy Todd
3 Ruby Pumpkin Harbor Bootscootin Ruby Tuesday Holly Williamson Holly Williamson
4 Autumn SHR GMPR Rocky Point’s Red Autumn Montana Gem Chris Schmit Chris Schmit
5 Kaeda Drumgoose Polly Alexander Zarem Alexander Zarem
6 Lexi 406’S REFLEXION Chad and/or Erika Christofferson Chad Christofferson
7 Zor Marick's ZOR, A Force to Reckon With MaryHelen Pierce MaryHelen Pierce
8 Rosie Bittersweets Guns and Rosie Michael Sinykin John Abramson
9 Zoey 406’S IN THE ZONE Chad and/or Erika Christofferson Chad Christofferson
10 Tilly Tiger Lilly by the Tail Dane Anderson Dane Anderson




Started-AM Sunday July 31, 2022 (19)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Teeter Yogo Point’s Teeter was s’pose 2 B chocolate Michaela Hystad Mallory Brumley
2 Boone West End's Boone Alexander Zarem Alexander Zarem
3 Attie Broken Sky's Guardian Athena Tracy Todd Tracy Todd
4 Tango Whiskey Tango Foxtrot VIII Peter Thompson Peter Thompson
5 NOVA SGT TANNERS PRINCESS NOVA Jeremy Tanner Jeremy Tanner
6 Annie West End's Sure Shot "Annie" Alexander Zarem Alexander Zarem
7 Airman Black Devil's Adorimuini Todd Johnson Todd Johnson
8 Gia San Juan’s First Supermodel Stare Stephanie Jones Stephanie Jones
9 Fynn Prairie Skies Yellowstone Drifter Stephen Blankenship Stephen Blankenship
10 Keeley Yogo Point’s It’s The Hope That Kills You Mallory Brumley Mallory Brumley
11 Lady LADY PADDINGTONS SMOKEY STORM Ryan Parrish Ryan Parrish
12 Sundance Pumpkin Harbor Sundance James WAGGONER James WAGGONER
13 MAXX PUMPKIN HARBOR MAXIMILLION HARVEST MOON Holly Williamson Holly Williamson
14 Torch Profield's Light The Flame Tracy Todd Tracy Todd
15 Leto SHR Broken Sky's Miss Artemis Tracy Todd Tracy Todd
16 Rip Rocky Point’s Rip Take Em’ To The Train Station Chris Schmit Chris Schmit
17 Zuri CH Sproul's Spirit I'm Incredible WC RI CGC Stephanie Jones Stephanie Jones
18 Colt Red Prairie Colt in a Rush Sandy Schroyer Bruce Krug
19 Bullet Duck Buster Bad Boy Bullet Hannah Diehl Danny Kaiser








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy