Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event Entries

Event Running Order

Mt Rushmore HRC 2022 Hunt Test

United Kennel Club Regular Licensed Hunt

Saturday June 4, 2022 (AM)
AND
Sunday June 5, 2022 (AM)


Finished-AM Saturday June 4, 2022 (41)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
A - 1 Drifter GRHRCHX3 BRED's High Plains Drifter MH Raub Gliatta Raub Gliatta
A - 2 Louie HRCH King Lewis Vuitton of Washita MH Wendy Lewis Ryan Compton
A - 3 Scout Tamrose Columbo David Bavero David Bavero
A - 4 Stormie HRCH Compton's Rowdy Foxx MH Ryan Compton Ryan Compton
A - 5 Gus Ulverton Punch Kris Bolan Kris Bolan
A - 6 Rum HRCH UH JackedUpLabs Pass the Captain Avery Goeman Josh & Heidi Goeman
A - 7 Tag HR Watermark's Blackwater Spartan Todd Kirkham Bill Schaefer
A - 8 Moose HR NHS Sir Moose Reginald Nick Haivala Nick Haivala
A - 9 Bear HRCH Dakota's Polar Bear Avery Goeman Josh & Heidi Goeman
A - 10 Bear SHR Black Watermark's Brown Bear Cole Peck Bill Schaefer
A - 11 Cricket BBD'S WEATHER BUG Bailey DeBaere Bailey DeBaere
A - 12 Rhett Nelson Valleys Wreck em Rhett Patrick Musil Josh & Heidi Goeman
A - 13 Yotie HRCH High Desert's Top Grade Coyote Bill Schaefer Bill Schaefer
A - 14 Sarah HRCH UH Grady's Little Cajun Girl Rich Jenke Rich Jenke
A - 15 Rose HRCH Jacked Up Labs Guns N Roses Avery Goeman Josh & Heidi Goeman
A - 16 Maggs HRCH UH UVR's Mighty Mouse MH Bill Schaefer Bill Schaefer
A - 17 Piper HR Fricks Prairie Piper Charles Frick Charles Frick
A - 18 Moseley HR LC's Master Moseley Lance Cue Lance Cue
A - 19 Diesel HRCH Weller's Black Cloud Power Surge JH Robert Weller Bill Schaefer
A - 20 Oz HRCH UH MD's Dakotah Bird Wizard of Ahhs Dale Christensen Dale Christensen
A - 21 Panda Panda Pooh Ahrlin Lee Ahrlin Lee Ahrlin
 
B - 1 Nene HRCH FR's Hot Hawaiian Licker MH Casey & Jessica Dowler Casey Dowler
B - 2 Nala Sweet n Sassy Miss Nala Alex Esche Alex Esche
B - 3 Timber HRCH Duckdawg's No WIFI In The Woods Samuel Black Samuel Black
B - 4 Apollo HR UH Leobart’s Man on the Moon JH Ken LaFonte Bryan LaFonte
B - 5 Traeger Smoken Hot Traeger Alex Esche Alex Esche
B - 6 Rip HR Oakmont’s Sassy Wake Surfer Jeremy Tims Casey Dowler
B - 7 GUNNER HRCH BLAZING GUNNER HANTS Tom Hants Tom Hants
B - 8 Ellie HRCH UH Massey Creek's Mallard Menace MH Brad Hjelm Brad Hjelm
B - 9 Laird Torg's Laird of Clan Johnston Shawn Johnston Casey Dowler
B - 10 Flora HRCH UH Wasatch's Colorado Flora Myles Edwards Myles Edwards
B - 11 Banks HR TLC’S BANKS OF THE MISSOURI RIVER Kurt Rahlf Kurt Rahlf
B - 12 STORMI HR FR'S STORMS A BREWING Jeff Lee Casey Dowler
B - 13 Lily HRCH Wasatch's Colorado Lily Myles Edwards Myles Edwards
B - 14 RUBBLE HRCH PROFIELDS RUBBLE ON THE DOUBLE Lee Markowski Lee Markowski
B - 15 Mylee WCR'S Lil Midnight Mylee SH Ashley Edgar Mark Stites
B - 16 Ritz HR FR's Little Quacker Dealer Casey & Jessica Dowler Casey Dowler
B - 17 Eli Teacher's By The Book Katherine Ellett Katherine Ellett
B - 18 Kate HRCH Frog Bayous Cajun Kate Mark Stites Shannon Stites
B - 19 Gunner HR FLK's Meadow Creek Gunner Jason Gardner Jason Gardner
B - 20 Kota HR Marsh Creek's Dakota Robert Summers Casey Dowler




Seasoned-AM Saturday June 4, 2022 (26)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Molly SHR DuckDawg’s Magnificent Molly Bruce Johnson Bruce Johnson
2 Chilli SHR Big Cottonwood's Frost Advisory JH Grant Hatch Grant Hatch
3 Axle Rolo's Let Me At Em' Axlelicious Jeff Meyer Jeff Meyer
4 Basin SHR CPR Bristol's Mystical Basin Of Summit Peter Shattuck Peter Shattuck
5 Elsa SHR Kellers Elsa Belle Wes Keller Wes Keller
6 Faith Birdwoods Ruff River's Shadow SH Grant Hatch Grant Hatch
7 Rhonda GDR’s U.S. Prize Fighter Chris Hall Ryan Compton
8 Ranger Taska Hunting Goldens Aragorn-Ranger Terry Wootton Alex Esche
9 Maizey Kimber’s Princess Of Maize Brandon Kirsch Ryan Compton
10 Cutty SHR Wildfire Firenado Rory Rehbeck Rory Rehbeck
11 Nova Bay’s FLK Blinded By The Light Tyler Bay Ryan Compton
12 Mango Don't Tango with Mango Alex Esche Alex Esche
13 PETEY SHR Our Gangs Little Rascal Petey Richard Rutt Ryan Compton
14 Libby HRCH Take A Risk On Sweet Liberty Jane Kerr Jane Kerr
15 Stone FLK’s Stone Cold Chris Jobman Ryan Compton
16 Betty Dakota's Finest Chocolatre Betty Marc Black Marc Black
17 Gypsy Flatlander’s Driv’n Gypsy Girl Vinnie Mattivi Ryan Compton
18 Bear SHR Keller’s Jett Bear Wes Keller Wes Keller
19 Grainger FLK’s Grainger For The Win Anthony Gose Ryan Compton
20 Pheobe Ridge Top Retriever's Regina Phalange Samuel Black Samuel Black
21 Ember Big Cottonwoods Comin’ In Hot Grant Hatch Ryan Compton
22 Chili Biggies Hot Chocolate “Chili Dog” Johnson Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson
23 Sway Kindig’s Big Change of Mind Russ Kindig Ryan Compton
24 Dublin Paragons Leabhar Braec Kris Bolan Kris Bolan
25 Scout SHR Pony Boy Scout Blades Seth Blades Seth Blades
26 River Fryzek Family’s Down By The River Leighton Fryzek Ryan Compton




Started-AM Saturday June 4, 2022 (26)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Kona Montana Sky Kona's Tropical Hop Kourtney Haddix Dylan Haddix
2 Piper Hillcrest Piper Judd Latham Judd Latham
3 Koda Dakota Bear Full Moon Rising Camilla Fuller Camilla Fuller
4 Raine Red Prairie Mks Lavender Raine Kourtney Haddix Dylan Haddix
5 Edna Naylor’s Minnesota Scout Mary Hoscheid Scot Hoscheid
6 Twiggy Hillcrest Cut a Twig Dayna Latham Judd Latham
7 Elsie Pereboom’s Dakota Marker Mary Hoscheid Mary Hoscheid
8 Remy Hillcrest Remington's Hope Judd Latham Judd Latham
9 Nessie Blue Cypress' Bracken Loch Ness Tim Rollins Kris Bolan
10 Storm X's Storm on the Hillcrest Dayna Latham Judd Latham
11 Lucy Blue Cypress' Warlord Bodacious Tim Rollins Kris Bolan
12 Dee Everready I M Ready Kourtney Haddix Dylan Haddix
13 Faith Paragons Esther 4:14 Kris Bolan Kris Bolan
14 Brandy Red Prairie Brandy Spark Riverside Kourtney Haddix Dylan Haddix
15 Luke Paragons Loss Is Hard To Bear Kris Bolan Kris Bolan
16 Bridger Wyoming Sky Bridgers Dozing Thunder JH Kourtney Haddix Dylan Haddix
17 Skye Apollobay Erin Tim Rollins Kris Bolan
18 Huck Ol Huckin Sinner Karen Esche Alex Esche
19 Crush Blue Cypress' Hurricane Napa Tim Rollins Kris Bolan
20 River Bentz's River Shane Bentz Alex Esche
21 Honey Blue Cypress Kennels' Beiley Killians Red Tim Rollins Kris Bolan
22 Luna Redwings Luna on the Move David Todd Fossen Todd Fossen
23 Sam Liverycroft Gemstar Tim Rollins Kris Bolan
24 Bella Bella - KCB Candy Bjorum Alex Esche
25 Ace Ace it all of Smokey Ridge David Todd Fosseen Todd Fossen
26 Obi Obsidian Eschedor Joel Eschedor Josh & Heidi Goeman




Finished-AM Sunday June 5, 2022 (39)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
A - 1 LOUIS GRHRCH Louis of Loveland MH Mike Schwan Mike Schwan
A - 2 Nala Sweet n Sassy Miss Nala Alex Esche Alex Esche
A - 3 Timber HRCH Duckdawg's No WIFI In The Woods Samuel Black Samuel Black
A - 4 Apollo HR UH Leobart’s Man on the Moon JH Ken LaFonte Bryan LaFonte
A - 5 Traeger Smoken Hot Traeger Alex Esche Alex Esche
A - 6 Rip HR Oakmont’s Sassy Wake Surfer Jeremy Tims Casey Dowler
A - 7 Cash DJ's HIROLLER CASH IS KING David Marsteller David Marsteller
A - 8 Laird Torg's Laird of Clan Johnston Shawn Johnston Casey Dowler
A - 9 Eli Teacher's By The Book Katherine Ellett Katherine Ellett
A - 10 Leia HRCH DJ'S THE FORCE AWAKENS MH David Marsteller David Marsteller
A - 11 STORMI HR FR'S STORMS A BREWING Jeff Lee Casey Dowler
A - 12 Piper HR Fricks Prairie Piper Charles Frick Charles Frick
A - 13 Ritz HR FR's Little Quacker Dealer Casey & Jessica Dowler Casey Dowler
A - 14 Ellie HRCH UH Massey Creek's Mallard Menace MH Brad Hjelm Brad Hjelm
A - 15 Nene HRCH FR's Hot Hawaiian Licker MH Casey & Jessica Dowler Casey Dowler
A - 16 Mylee WCR'S Lil Midnight Mylee SH Ashley Edgar Mark Stites
A - 17 Banks HR TLC’S BANKS OF THE MISSOURI RIVER Kurt Rahlf Kurt Rahlf
A - 18 Kota HR Marsh Creek's Dakota Robert Summers Casey Dowler
A - 19 Kate HRCH Frog Bayous Cajun Kate Mark Stites Mark Stites
 
B - 1 Drifter GRHRCHX3 BRED's High Plains Drifter MH Raub Gliatta Raub Gliatta
B - 2 Louie HRCH King Lewis Vuitton of Washita MH Wendy Lewis Ryan Compton
B - 3 Scout Tamrose Columbo David Bavero David Bavero
B - 4 Stormie HRCH Compton's Rowdy Foxx MH Ryan Compton Ryan Compton
B - 5 Gus Ulverton Punch Kris Bolan Kris Bolan
B - 6 Rum HRCH UH JackedUpLabs Pass the Captain Avery Goeman Josh & Heidi Goeman
B - 7 Tag HR Watermark's Blackwater Spartan Todd Kirkham Bill Schaefer
B - 8 Moose HR NHS Sir Moose Reginald Nick Haivala Nick Haivala
B - 9 Bear HRCH Dakota's Polar Bear Avery Goeman Josh & Heidi Goeman
B - 10 Bear SHR Black Watermark's Brown Bear Cole Peck Bill Schaefer
B - 11 Cricket BBD'S WEATHER BUG Bailey DeBaere Bailey DeBaere
B - 12 Rhett Nelson Valleys Wreck em Rhett Patrick Musil Josh & Heidi Goeman
B - 13 Yotie HRCH High Desert's Top Grade Coyote Bill Schaefer Bill Schaefer
B - 14 Sarah HRCH UH Grady's Little Cajun Girl Rich Jenke Rich Jenke
B - 15 Rose HRCH Jacked Up Labs Guns N Roses Avery Goeman Josh & Heidi Goeman
B - 16 Maggs HRCH UH UVR's Mighty Mouse MH Bill Schaefer Bill Schaefer
B - 17 Moseley HR LC's Master Moseley Lance Cue Lance Cue
B - 18 Diesel HRCH Weller's Black Cloud Power Surge JH Robert Weller Bill Schaefer
B - 19 Oz HRCH UH MD's Dakotah Bird Wizard of Ahhs Dale Christensen Dale Christensen
B - 20 Panda Panda Pooh Ahrlin Lee Ahrlin Lee Ahrlin




Seasoned-AM Sunday June 5, 2022 (28)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Molly SHR DuckDawg’s Magnificent Molly Bruce Johnson Bruce Johnson
2 Chilli SHR Big Cottonwood's Frost Advisory JH Grant Hatch Grant Hatch
3 Axle Rolo's Let Me At Em' Axlelicious Jeff Meyer Jeff Meyer
4 Basin SHR CPR Bristol's Mystical Basin Of Summit Peter Shattuck Peter Shattuck
5 Elsa SHR Kellers Elsa Belle Wes Keller Wes Keller
6 Faith Birdwoods Ruff River's Shadow SH Grant Hatch Grant Hatch
7 Rhonda GDR’s U.S. Prize Fighter Chris Hall Ryan Compton
8 Ranger Taska Hunting Goldens Aragorn-Ranger Terry Wootton Alex Esche
9 Maizey Kimber’s Princess Of Maize Brandon Kirsch Ryan Compton
10 Cutty SHR Wildfire Firenado Rory Rehbeck Rory Rehbeck
11 Nova Bay’s FLK Blinded By The Light Tyler Bay Ryan Compton
12 Mango Don't Tango with Mango Alex Esche Alex Esche
13 PETEY SHR Our Gangs Little Rascal Petey Richard Rutt Ryan Compton
14 Libby HRCH Take A Risk On Sweet Liberty Jane Kerr Jane Kerr
15 Stone FLK’s Stone Cold Chris Jobman Ryan Compton
16 Betty Dakota's Finest Chocolatre Betty Marc Black Marc Black
17 Gypsy Flatlander’s Driv’n Gypsy Girl Vinnie Mattivi Ryan Compton
18 Bear SHR Keller’s Jett Bear Wes Keller Wes Keller
19 Grainger FLK’s Grainger For The Win Anthony Gose Ryan Compton
20 Pheobe Ridge Top Retriever's Regina Phalange Samuel Black Samuel Black
21 Ember Big Cottonwoods Comin’ In Hot Grant Hatch Ryan Compton
22 Chili Biggies Hot Chocolate “Chili Dog” Johnson Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson
23 Sway Kindig’s Big Change of Mind Russ Kindig Ryan Compton
24 Dublin Paragons Leabhar Braec Kris Bolan Kris Bolan
25 Scout SHR Pony Boy Scout Blades Seth Blades Seth Blades
26 River Fryzek Family’s Down By The River Leighton Fryzek Ryan Compton
27 Bowen SHR Broken Sky Orion's Bow Danny Anderson Danny Anderson
28 Hope DJ'S WISH UPON A SHOOTING STAR David Marsteller David Marsteller




Started-AM Sunday June 5, 2022 (26)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Kona Montana Sky Kona's Tropical Hop Kourtney Haddix Dylan Haddix
2 Piper Hillcrest Piper Judd Latham Judd Latham
3 Koda Dakota Bear Full Moon Rising Camilla Fuller Camilla Fuller
4 Raine Red Prairie Mks Lavender Raine Kourtney Haddix Dylan Haddix
5 Edna Naylor’s Minnesota Scout Mary Hoscheid Scot Hoscheid
6 Twiggy Hillcrest Cut a Twig Dayna Latham Judd Latham
7 Elsie Pereboom’s Dakota Marker Mary Hoscheid Mary Hoscheid
8 Remy Hillcrest Remington's Hope Judd Latham Judd Latham
9 Nessie Blue Cypress' Bracken Loch Ness Tim Rollins Kris Bolan
10 Storm X's Storm on the Hillcrest Dayna Latham Judd Latham
11 Lucy Blue Cypress' Warlord Bodacious Tim Rollins Kris Bolan
12 Dee Everready I M Ready Kourtney Haddix Dylan Haddix
13 Faith Paragons Esther 4:14 Kris Bolan Kris Bolan
14 Brandy Red Prairie Brandy Spark Riverside Kourtney Haddix Dylan Haddix
15 Luke Paragons Loss Is Hard To Bear Kris Bolan Kris Bolan
16 Bridger Wyoming Sky Bridgers Dozing Thunder JH Kourtney Haddix Dylan Haddix
17 Skye Apollobay Erin Tim Rollins Kris Bolan
18 Huck Ol Huckin Sinner Karen Esche Alex Esche
19 Crush Blue Cypress' Hurricane Napa Tim Rollins Kris Bolan
20 River Bentz's River Shane Bentz Alex Esche
21 Honey Blue Cypress Kennels' Beiley Killians Red Tim Rollins Kris Bolan
22 Luna Redwings Luna on the Move David Todd Fossen Todd Fossen
23 Sam Liverycroft Gemstar Tim Rollins Kris Bolan
24 Bella Bella - KCB Candy Bjorum Alex Esche
25 Ace Ace it all of Smokey Ridge David Todd Fosseen Todd Fossen
26 Obi Obsidian Eschedor Joel Eschedor Josh & Heidi Goeman








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy