Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event Entries

Event Running Order

Retrievers Unlimited Fall Hunt Test

United Kennel Club Regular Licensed Hunt

Saturday October 8, 2022 (AM)
AND
Sunday October 9, 2022 (AM)


Finished-AM Saturday October 8, 2022 (59)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
A - 1 Max HRCH UH Birches Artemis Prime Matthew Rye Carolyn Elam
A - 2 Chip Blessingspoint Goin High Tech Michael Smith Roberta Reeb
A - 3 Tor Waterways Gamecreek Torvald Michael Dismer Dennis Maass
A - 4 Cody Double Barrel Second Shot Cody Luwana Hobbs Luwana Hobbs
A - 5 Fern HRCH UH Blazing Reds Fowlminded Inferno carolyn elam carolyn elam
A - 6 Eagle HRCH Thunderstruck Little Creek Eagle WCX MH Ken Damron Ken Damron
A - 7 Fire HR UH Blazing Reds Smokin Spitfire Jeffery Webb Carolyn Elam
A - 8 Trix HRCH Spring Prairies Trix R 4 Kids MH Dennis Maass Dennis Maass
A - 9 Magnum HRCH Blazing Red Magnum Dawson Gary Dawson carolyn elam
A - 10 Diesel HRCH Lick Creek's Black Smokin' Diesel Benson Hester Benson Hester
A - 11 Ranger HR Ranger’s Up On Plane Blake Wollerman Paul Wollerman
A - 12 Mattie HRCH Topmast True Grit MACH WCX MH Randy McKinney Randal McKinney
A - 13 Satan MoCo Bottom’s Fallen Angel Jeremy Ries Jeremy Ries
A - 14 Louise Louisiana Louise David Chenoweth Ryan Waltz
A - 15 Cosmo Lilhammers Redstar Out Of This World Dan Feisthammel Dennis Maass
A - 16 Gunnar HRCH KY's Blazing Red Wildcat Gunnar Brooke Caudel Carolyn Elam
A - 17 Rose HR Branchwaters little miss rose Benson Hester Benson Hester
A - 18 Chance HRCH UH CPR Jerry Last Chance MH Jerry Daprile Jerry Daprile
A - 19 Legend HRCH UH Lolo's Blazing American Sniper Tim Bach Carolyn Elam
A - 20 Grace HRCH TN's Rebel Yell Dixie Grace JH Rusty Byrd Carolyn Elam
A - 21 MyTee HR Smokingold Strong is the New Pretty SH Jeannie Greenlee Jeannie Greenlee
A - 22 Remy HRCH UH Field of Dreams Remington on Mark Peter Brown Peter Brown
A - 23 Timber HR Thunderstruck Little Creek Timber WCX SH Ken Damron Ken Damron
A - 24 Piper HR SCK’s Working The Reeds Paul Wollerman Paul Wollerman
A - 25 Si HRCH UH Blazing Red's Happy Happy Si MH Tim Bach Carolyn Elam
A - 26 Cali GRHRCHX4 UH SRSAC Ripin Off Taxcollectors Cali Jo HOF John Pottkotter John Pottkotter
A - 27 Redie Surefire KC Red Kingdom Beverly Weaver Beverly Weaver
A - 28 Grits HRCH Smokes Midnite Rendvue@Blaznred carolyn elam carolyn elam
A - 29 Minnie HRCH Spring Prairies Minnie Too MH Dennis Maass Dennis Maass
A - 30 Raven HRCH MoCo Bottom’s Raven SH Jeremy Ries Jeremy Ries
 
B - 1 Bo HR Harris’ Bocephus Trenten Harris Jeff Sweeney
B - 2 Cleo Big Sandy Creek Smokin Cleo Amanda Davis Timothy Houk
B - 3 Nala HR Keep to the Code's Heart of a Lion Jeff & Teri Brezee Jeff & Teri Brezee
B - 4 Ace HRCH Iowa Pointing Labs Ace James Dorangrichia James Dorangrichia
B - 5 Tatum HR CH Cedar Fog's Wicked Magic CD MH RA WCX Emily Pegues Emily Pegues
B - 6 Rigel HR UH Rigel's Sirius Golden Knight David Rasmussen David Rasmussen
B - 7 Poppet HRCH MHR Keep to the Code's Fair Maiden MH QA2 Jeff Brezee Jeff Brezee
B - 8 Gus HRCH UH Augustus Raleigh of Queensland MH William Chittenden William Chittenden
B - 9 Auzzie HRCH Two Steppin Auzzie Amanda Davis Timothy Houk
B - 10 Jake Chaos' Red Jake Mike Louge Mike Louge
B - 11 Yeti HRCH Avery's Ready Yeti Timothy Houk TIMOTHY HOUK
B - 12 Cree HRCH Wounded ducks spicy creole MH Jeff Sweeney Jeff Sweeney
B - 13 Rose Niki's Rouge River Rose William Novak William Novak
B - 14 Bear HR Bear of Shaggy Bottoms Heather Harris Jeff Sweeney
B - 15 Rip HR Rae Rae’s Black Rip Kodi Hicks Andrew Kanik
B - 16 Maggie Maggie of Mississippi Diamond Louis Williams Landon Tate
B - 17 bernie HR field of dreams backwaters flynn SH michael koch michael koch
B - 18 Josie HR D&H's Lil' Outlaw Josie Tails Doug Clipp Doug Clipp
B - 19 Chili HRCH UH Brandywines Sweet Chili is on Fire Sydney Hunter Sydney Hunter
B - 20 Nadia HR Li’l Miss Nadia- The Perfect 10 Leonard Gums Leonard Gums
B - 21 Hank HR RFC's Red River Snapshot SH Edward Baley Gigi Strauss
B - 22 Scarlett Fork Creeks Scarlett Sunrise Douglas Cwiklowski Timothy Houk
B - 23 Terk DJK'S Stuck With The Boss David James Timothy Houk
B - 24 SWAGGER SEVEN HILLS' SWAGGER JARED McLLWAIN Timothy Houk
B - 25 Athena HRCH UH BWDs Fight Like a Girl Stephanie Schroeder Stephanie Schroeder
B - 26 Parker HRCH UH Just A Walk In The Park John Paeth John Paeth
B - 27 Jasmine HRCH UH SRSAC GMHR I MUR Brezee Oak's Keep To The Code QAA MH Jeff Brezee Jeff Brezee
B - 28 Josie HRCH Li'L Miss Outlaw Josie Wales JH Leonard Gums Leonard Gums
B - 29 Bear Taylors chocolate gunner Bear Brandon Taylor Timothy Houk




Seasoned-AM Saturday October 8, 2022 (35)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Boom Black Ice's C R Firecracker Curtis Weipert Dennis Maass
2 Faith Cutters Faith Brad Richards Mike Carosello
3 Abby Dairylands AnyBody But You Kyle Hensen Dennis MAASS
4 Baby Ruth SHR Brandywines Ruthless Pursuit Sydney Hunter Sydney Hunter
5 Dawn SHR By Dawn's Early Light Steven Bender Steven Bender
6 Timber Timber's Falling in Love Jamie Long Jeremy Ries
7 Violet Violet Bender Steven Bender Steven Bender
8 Katie May June's Bluegrass Katie May Teresa Hayden Teresa Hayden
9 Gunner Pipe Creek's Ser Gunner Tim Rayn Carolyn Elam
10 Macie Mae Clouse Teresa Clouse Mike Carosello
11 Maggie SHR Denali's Bluegrass Magnolia SHR Teresa Hayden Teresa Hayden
12 Lacey SPRY'S SCOUTIN' LIKE CRAZY LACEY Jordan Carr Jordan Carr
13 Thor Viking Warrior Thor Steve Munson Steve Munson
14 Chief Blackwater Chief Ford Ronnie Ford Ronnie Ford
15 Zoey LANE’S Cedar Hill Zoey Lane Croslin Jeff Sweeney
16 Dave Long’s Davidson Do Run Run Billy Petterson Jeremy Ries
17 Lego Wounded Ducks Building Blocks Lego Jeff Sweeney Jeff Sweeney
18 Loki Mia Jo's Mischievous Loki Mia Miller Jeremey Ries
19 Faith RFC's Thru Storms Came Faith Brian Dieckgraefe Brian Dieckgraefe
20 Millie Millie’s Cajun North Fork Jason Hish Andrew Kanik
21 Goose Surefire's Duck Duck Goose Pat Kasten Pat Kasten
22 Dozer Stacer Flats Last Attack Randy Elpers Randy Elpers
23 Calli Calamity Jane from Chaos Connie Hall Connie Hall
24 Olivia DDG&T CSR’S SHE RUNS A LITTLE HOT Carey Roberts George Mesires
25 Val SHR Hck Durb's on Valkyrie wings Michael Durbin Michael Durbin
26 Gus Gump's Riding The Storm Out Patrick Pryor Patrick Pryor
27 Ammo Big Piney Labs Plenty of Ammo Dee Anne DuCote Gigi Strauss
28 Stout RFC's Longshot Mild Ale Matthew Biere Genevieve Strauss
29 Willow LiL Willow Jane Ian Williams Jeff Sweeney
30 Ruby Red Ruby Falls Ronnie Ford Ronnie Ford
31 Gus Augustus the Aviator Joshua Phipps Joshua Phipps
32 Whiskey Big black whiskey throttle Ronnie Ford Ronnie Ford
33 Baylee Fire in the sky Baylee James Daniels Mike Carosello
34 Molly Flame's Vida Loco Hot Tamale Janice McNeley Carolyn Elam
35 Sky Blue Sky Buckbrush Ford Ronnie Ford Ronnie Ford




Started-AM Saturday October 8, 2022 (13)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Oscar Oscar The Extoler Dan Flowers Jeremy Ries
2 Ranger Cedar Valley Ranger Anthony Waller Leah Rose
3 Risen RFC's Wild Black Storm Rising Gigi Strauss Gigi Strauss
4 Ember Virden's Golden Ember Daze Aron Virden Aron Virden
5 Merc Edges Merc Choppin N Da Timber Chasen Edge Benson Hester
6 Apollo My Keeper's Shadow of Calicreek James Lindmeier James Lindmeier
7 Jet Jet Black Shining Star Michael Eichhorn David Boden
8 Chosen RFC's Chosen Against All Odds Gigi Strauss Gigi Strauss
9 Banks Playing Banjo on the Banks Kyle Randolph David Bowden
10 Zeke Zeke The Freak Teitt Andrew Teitt David Boden
11 Gemma Woodecoy Bluebills Comn In Hot Matthew Wimmer Matthew Wimmer
12 Gunner S&K's Smokin Gun Stephen Allen David Boden
13 Madge Dryf's River Rat Madge Mike Dryfhout Mike Dryfhout




Finished-AM Sunday October 9, 2022 (58)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
A - 1 Bo HR Harris’ Bocephus Trenten Harris Jeff Sweeney
A - 2 Cleo Big Sandy Creek Smokin Cleo Amanda Davis Timothy Houk
A - 3 Nala HR Keep to the Code's Heart of a Lion Jeff & Teri Brezee Jeff & Teri Brezee
A - 4 Ace HRCH Iowa Pointing Labs Ace James Dorangrichia James Dorangrichia
A - 5 Tatum HR CH Cedar Fog's Wicked Magic CD MH RA WCX Emily Pegues Emily Pegues
A - 6 Rigel HR UH Rigel's Sirius Golden Knight David Rasmussen David Rasmussen
A - 7 Willow LiL Willow Jane Ian Williams Jeff Sweeney
A - 8 Gus HRCH UH Augustus Raleigh of Queensland MH William Chittenden William Chittenden
A - 9 Auzzie HRCH Two Steppin Auzzie Amanda Davis Timothy Houk
A - 10 Jake Chaos' Red Jake Mike Louge Mike Louge
A - 11 Yeti HRCH Avery's Ready Yeti Timothy Houk TIMOTHY HOUK
A - 12 Visa HRCH Wounded Duck's Plastic Chick Visa Jeff Sweeney Jeff Sweeney
A - 13 Rose Niki's Rouge River Rose William Novak William Novak
A - 14 Bear HR Bear of Shaggy Bottoms Heather Harris Jeff Sweeney
A - 15 Rip HR Rae Rae’s Black Rip Kodi Hicks Andrew Kanik
A - 16 Kylo HRCH PGD’s Dark Side Andrew Kanik Andrew Kanik
A - 17 bernie HR field of dreams backwaters flynn SH michael koch michael koch
A - 18 Josie HR D&H's Lil' Outlaw Josie Tails Doug Clipp Doug Clipp
A - 19 Chili HRCH UH Brandywines Sweet Chili is on Fire Sydney Hunter Sydney Hunter
A - 20 Nadia HR Li’l Miss Nadia- The Perfect 10 Leonard Gums Leonard Gums
A - 21 Hank HR RFC's Red River Snapshot SH Edward Baley Gigi Strauss
A - 22 Scarlett Fork Creeks Scarlett Sunrise Douglas Cwiklowski Timothy Houk
A - 23 Terk DJK'S Stuck With The Boss David James Timothy Houk
A - 24 SWAGGER SEVEN HILLS' SWAGGER JARED McLLWAIN Timothy Houk
A - 25 Athena HRCH UH BWDs Fight Like a Girl Stephanie Schroeder Stephanie Schroeder
A - 26 Parker HRCH UH Just A Walk In The Park John Paeth John Paeth
A - 27 Boone HR Maple's Here Comes The Boone Douglas Kelly Douglas Kelly
A - 28 Josie HRCH Li'L Miss Outlaw Josie Wales JH Leonard Gums Leonard Gums
A - 29 Bear Taylors chocolate gunner Bear Brandon Taylor Timothy Houk
 
B - 1 Max HRCH UH Birches Artemis Prime Matthew Rye Carolyn Elam
B - 2 Chip Blessingspoint Goin High Tech Michael Smith Roberta Reeb
B - 3 Tor Waterways Gamecreek Torvald Michael Dismer Dennis Maass
B - 4 Cody Double Barrel Second Shot Cody Luwana Hobbs Luwana Hobbs
B - 5 Fern HRCH UH Blazing Reds Fowlminded Inferno carolyn elam carolyn elam
B - 6 Eagle HRCH Thunderstruck Little Creek Eagle WCX MH Ken Damron Ken Damron
B - 7 Fire HR UH Blazing Reds Smokin Spitfire Jeffery Webb Carolyn Elam
B - 8 Trix HRCH Spring Prairies Trix R 4 Kids MH Dennis Maass Dennis Maass
B - 9 Magnum HRCH Blazing Red Magnum Dawson Gary Dawson carolyn elam
B - 10 Diesel HRCH Lick Creek's Black Smokin' Diesel Benson Hester Benson Hester
B - 11 Ranger HR Ranger’s Up On Plane Blake Wollerman Paul Wollerman
B - 12 Mattie HRCH Topmast True Grit MACH WCX MH Randy McKinney Randal McKinney
B - 13 Satan MoCo Bottom’s Fallen Angel Jeremy Ries Jeremy Ries
B - 14 Louise Louisiana Louise David Chenoweth Ryan Waltz
B - 15 Cosmo Lilhammers Redstar Out Of This World Dan Feisthammel Dennis Maass
B - 16 Gunnar HRCH KY's Blazing Red Wildcat Gunnar Brooke Caudel Carolyn Elam
B - 17 Rose HR Branchwaters little miss rose Benson Hester Benson Hester
B - 18 Chance HRCH UH CPR Jerry Last Chance MH Jerry Daprile Jerry Daprile
B - 19 Legend HRCH UH Lolo's Blazing American Sniper Tim Bach Carolyn Elam
B - 20 Grace HRCH TN's Rebel Yell Dixie Grace JH Rusty Byrd Carolyn Elam
B - 21 MyTee HR Smokingold Strong is the New Pretty SH Jeannie Greenlee Jeannie Greenlee
B - 22 Remy HRCH UH Field of Dreams Remington on Mark Peter Brown Peter Brown
B - 23 Timber HR Thunderstruck Little Creek Timber WCX SH Ken Damron Ken Damron
B - 24 Piper HR SCK’s Working The Reeds Paul Wollerman Paul Wollerman
B - 25 Si HRCH UH Blazing Red's Happy Happy Si MH Tim Bach Carolyn Elam
B - 26 Cali GRHRCHX4 UH SRSAC Ripin Off Taxcollectors Cali Jo HOF John Pottkotter John Pottkotter
B - 27 Redie Surefire KC Red Kingdom Beverly Weaver Beverly Weaver
B - 28 Grits HRCH Smokes Midnite Rendvue@Blaznred carolyn elam carolyn elam
B - 29 Minnie HRCH Spring Prairies Minnie Too MH Dennis Maass Dennis Maass




Seasoned-AM Sunday October 9, 2022 (28)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Nitro Last Call’s Nitro Cold Brew Chris Figge Chris Figge
2 Jep SHR Moco Bottoms Jep Scott Tussey Scott Tussey
3 Luna SHR PGD’s Once In a Blue Moon Brittany Kanik Andrew Kanik
4 Boom Black Ice's C R Firecracker Curtis Weipert Dennis Maass
5 Abby Dairylands AnyBody But You Kyle Hensen Dennis MAASS
6 Baby Ruth SHR Brandywines Ruthless Pursuit Sydney Hunter Sydney Hunter
7 Dawn SHR By Dawn's Early Light Steven Bender Steven Bender
8 Timber Timber's Falling in Love Jamie Long Jeremy Ries
9 Violet Violet Bender Steven Bender Steven Bender
10 Katie May June's Bluegrass Katie May Teresa Hayden Teresa Hayden
11 Maggie SHR Denali's Bluegrass Magnolia SHR Teresa Hayden Teresa Hayden
12 Lacey SPRY'S SCOUTIN' LIKE CRAZY LACEY Jordan Carr Jordan Carr
13 Thor Viking Warrior Thor Steve Munson Steve Munson
14 Molly Flame's Vida Loco Hot Tamale Janice McNeley Carolyn Elam
15 Zoey LANE’S Cedar Hill Zoey Lane Croslin Jeff Sweeney
16 Dave Long’s Davidson Do Run Run Billy Petterson Jeremy Ries
17 Lego Wounded Ducks Building Blocks Lego Jeff Sweeney Jeff Sweeney
18 Loki Mia Jo's Mischievous Loki Mia Miller Jeremey Ries
19 Faith RFC's Thru Storms Came Faith Brian Dieckgraefe Brian Dieckgraefe
20 Millie Millie’s Cajun North Fork Jason Hish Andrew Kanik
21 Goose Surefire's Duck Duck Goose Pat Kasten Pat Kasten
22 Dozer Stacer Flats Last Attack Randy Elpers Randy Elpers
23 Calli Calamity Jane from Chaos Connie Hall Connie Hall
24 Olivia DDG&T CSR’S SHE RUNS A LITTLE HOT Carey Roberts George Mesires
25 Val SHR Hck Durb's on Valkyrie wings Michael Durbin Michael Durbin
26 Gus Gump's Riding The Storm Out Patrick Pryor Patrick Pryor
27 Ammo Big Piney Labs Plenty of Ammo Dee Anne DuCote Gigi Strauss
28 Stout RFC's Longshot Mild Ale Matthew Biere Genevieve Strauss




Started-AM Sunday October 9, 2022 (14)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Oscar Oscar The Extoler Dan Flowers Jeremy Ries
2 Ranger Cedar Valley Ranger Anthony Waller Leah Rose
3 Risen RFC's Wild Black Storm Rising Gigi Strauss Gigi Strauss
4 Ember Virden's Golden Ember Daze Aron Virden Aron Virden
5 Merc Edges Merc Choppin N Da Timber Chasen Edge Benson Hester
6 Apollo My Keeper's Shadow of Calicreek James Lindmeier James Lindmeier
7 Jet Jet Black Shining Star Michael Eichhorn David Boden
8 Chosen RFC's Chosen Against All Odds Gigi Strauss Gigi Strauss
9 Banks Playing Banjo on the Banks Kyle Randolph David Bowden
10 Zeke Zeke The Freak Teitt Andrew Teitt David Boden
11 Gemma Woodecoy Bluebills Comn In Hot Matthew Wimmer Matthew Wimmer
12 Gunner S&K's Smokin Gun Stephen Allen David Boden
13 Madge Dryf's River Rat Madge Mike Dryfhout Mike Dryfhout
14 Django GNJs Play it Again Django Ryan Otto Ryan Otto








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy