Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event Entries

Event Running Order

Platte Valley HRC 2022 Fall Hunt Test

United Kennel Club Regular Licensed Hunt

Saturday August 6, 2022 (AM)
AND
Sunday August 7, 2022 (AM)


Finished-AM Saturday August 6, 2022 (57)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
A - 1 LOUIS GRHRCHX3 UH Louis of Loveland MH Mike Schwan Mike Schwan
A - 2 Ming HRCH UH APR Duckdawgs the Milkyway Ming He' tom waskosky tom waskosky
A - 3 OAKLEY HRCH STK GATOR'S LITTLE SURE SHOT Wes Dillon Wes Dillon
A - 4 Jet HRCH CH NGD's Roughwater Express CD RN MH Pamela Spears Pamela Spears
A - 5 Ripley HRCH 2X GMPR South Platte's Cool Customer SH Jim May Jim May
A - 6 Reba HRCH UH Huntmasters lil Downtown Redhead Kathy Roll Kathy Roll
A - 7 Louie HRCH King Lewis Vuitton of Washita MH Wendy Lewis Ryan Compton
A - 8 Willow HR Miss Willowmina Adam Keys Adam Keys
A - 9 Hershey AR Hershey Candy Bar Kevin Mansfield Kevin Mansfield
A - 10 Ember HR Big Cottonwoods Comin’ In Hot Grant Hatch Ryan Compton
A - 11 Kellan HRCH UH Drol'Odhar Kellan nam Cumoran MH Mary McNeese Mary McNeese
A - 12 Danny Born A Road Warrior MH Chris Jobman Ryan Compton
A - 13 Ripley HRCH Roughwater Riptide MH JB Spears JB Spears
A - 14 Grainger HR FLK’s Grainger For The Win Anthony Gose Ryan Compton
A - 15 Hank SHR Sir Richard of Westminster Mike Kuetemann Mike Kuetemann
A - 16 Maizey HR Kimber’s Princess Of Maize Brandon Kirsch Ryan Compton
A - 17 Rip HR Huntmasters Rippin' Good Time Kathy Roll Kathy Roll
A - 18 Rudy HR Profields Ain’t Got No Quit Kevin Mansfield Kevin Mansfield
A - 19 Rhonda HR GDR’s U.S. Prize Fighter Chris Hall Ryan Compton
A - 20 Barron CH Tulemist Barron of the Michael Servi Michael Servi
A - 21 Axle Rolo's Let Me At Em' Axlelicious Jeff Meyer Jeff Meyer
A - 22 River Fryzek Family’s Down By The River Leighton Fryzek Ryan Compton
A - 23 Ivy Ali's Poisonous Girl Kendall Steffensen Kendall Steffensen
A - 24 Stone HR FLK’s Stone Cold Chris Jobman Ryan Compton
A - 25 Ollie HR K2 Corporal Ollie JH Kevin Luman Kevin Luman
A - 26 Blue HR Timbermill’s Your My Boy Travis Bock Nate Stahl
A - 27 Bang HR Wynwood Nitro TKN SH CGCA CGCU WCX Bruce Evashevski Bruce Evashevski
A - 28 Ace HRCH Duckdawgs Royal Flush MH Brett Wallen Nate Stahl
A - 29 Cooper GRHRCH CH Shasta’s BarrelofLaughs WCX MH Chris Sprout Chris Sprout
 
B - 1 Cash DJ's Hiroller Cash Is King David Marsteller David Marsteller
B - 2 ECHO HR LADY ECHO OF GOLDEN PAWS Marjorie A. Covey Marjorie A. Covey
B - 3 Amos HRCH UH Amos Moses of Goldstrike Lee Ann/David Heldt David Heldt
B - 4 Leia HRCH DJ's The Force Awakens MH David Marsteller David Marsteller
B - 5 ELAINA HR LADY ELAINA OF GOLDEN PAWS Marjorie A. Covey Marjorie A. Covey
B - 6 Spank HR GCR Triggering Reeds Dude Spank Kyle Fagler Kyle Fagler
B - 7 Popi HR Roux's Moonshine Pupsicle Popi Richard Carpenter Richard C. Carpenter
B - 8 Lucy Belle HR Lucy From Whom The Belle Tolls SH Matt Patterson Matt Patterson
B - 9 Star HR In Town They Call Me Morning Star Jason Arnold Kyle Fagler
B - 10 Chaos HR Muddy Acres Trial By Fire Matthew Owad Matthew Owad
B - 11 Eli Teacher's By The Book Katherine Ellett Katherine Ellett
B - 12 Sydney HR BF’s Astros Blonde Sydney Brady Faggard Kyle Fagler
B - 13 Quila MAK’s Makin Ya See Double Matthew Owad Matthew Owad
B - 14 Beque (Beck) HRCH UH Tuck's Brookside De Beque Alan Goff Alan Goff
B - 15 Grit HR Faulkner’s Gillespie’s Grit Orin Lonadier Kyle Fagler
B - 16 Soju MAK’s Soju Makes Me Sing Karaoke Matthew Owad Matthew Owad
B - 17 Luna Roux's Duckdawg Harvest Moon Joe Olson Joe Olson
B - 18 Conley HR Triggering Dudes Girl Conley Jeremy Lowry Kyle Fagler
B - 19 Otter HRCH Tartan Black Watch MH Kathi Streeter Kathi Streeter
B - 20 Case 2.5X GMPR BDC CH Case of Wine Under the Shade Tree Kevin Eskam Kevin Eskam
B - 21 Rip HR Faulkner’s Shiney Black Train Rip JR Faulkner Kyle Fagler
B - 22 Josh Blue River’s Joshua Chuck Schone Chuck Schone
B - 23 Hunter HRCH 4X GMPR BDC CH KB'S Hunters Dream SH Kevin Eskam Kevin Eskam
B - 24 Chili HR KC's Little Red Chili to Rocky Top SH Dorothy Plumer Dorothy Plumer
B - 25 Elvis HR Elvis Bogrett Kent Bogrett Kent Bogrett
B - 26 Apollo HRCH UH Leobart’s Man on the Moon JH Ken LaFonte Bryan LaFonte
B - 27 Bodie HRCH 8 Ball Bodie of BearPoint SH Rudy Krupka Rudy Krupka
B - 28 Hope DJ's Wish Upon A Shooting Star David Marsteller David Marsteller




Seasoned-AM Saturday August 6, 2022 (21)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Boone Golden Plains Tik Tik Boone Jacqueline Schepler Nate Stahl
2 Wyatt Wyatt Dog Coppa Andrew Coppa Andrew Coppa
3 Ember Engel’s Lighting the fire Austin Engel Nate Stahl
4 ANNIE BCR'S ONE SHOT ANNIE Curt Lacey Curt Lacey
5 Stetson SHR Hunters Goldstrike Stetson Lee Ann Heldt David Heldt
6 Blue SHR Cody Hunt Gear Little Boy Blue tom waskosky tom waskosky
7 Gabriel SHR KB'S Jenny's Blazin' Gabriel Barbara Eskam Barbara Eskam
8 Hunter SHR Sat Night A-Hunting We Will Go Jerry Figliono Mark Gonçalves
9 Bear SHR Keller’s Jett Bear Wes Keller Wes Keller
10 Justice SHR BSK'S Stingray Of Justice JH Tracy Todd Tracy Todd
11 Percy SHR Blueblood British Gundogs Perseus Kevin Joubert Kevin Joubert
12 Hettie MPK Henrietta Lange Jane Evans Cornelius Jane Evans Cornelius
13 Luna SHR Pollard's Luna Ben Pollard Ben Pollard
14 Vader DJ's Lord Vader The Force Darkens David Marsteller David Marsteller
15 Quila SHR Sunrose Tequila Sunrise AWC CD SH Rosann Poltrone Pease Rosann Poltrone Pease
16 Timber SHR 2SOB Jessie's Cottonwood Timber Mike Schott Mike Schott
17 Teak Superior Fisherman Mountain Teak Joe Soucek Joe Soucek
18 Lita Zephyr's Little Quill Wing JH Betty King Betty King
19 Arie SHR EGD’S Mazikeen John Brown John Brown
20 Miles SHR SHR Skylark Straight No Chaser WC Richard Hill Rick Hill
21 Red SHR Prairie Hills Red Ranger Bill Shaffer Bill Shaffer




Started-AM Saturday August 6, 2022 (33)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Gauge KB'S Sharp Shootin" Gauge Kevin Eskam Kevin Eskam
2 Mavis GCH Water's Edge She Take You There WC Rick Hill Rick Hill
3 Ripley Prairie Hills Believe it or Not Bill Shaffer Bill Shaffer
4 Diesel Diesel Zach Greene Andrew Coppa
5 Attie Broken Sky's Guardian Athena Tracy Todd Tracy Todd
6 Faith FLK’s She’s Looking Down on You Eileen Jobman Andrew Coppa
7 Jessie Wildgrass Grit N Glitter Rick Hill Nancy DeVore
8 Gypsy Kindig's Free Spirit Russ Kindig Andrew Coppa
9 Sadie FR SADIE MAC DRESSED IN BLACK Paul Bishop Paul Bishop
10 Jack Jack Kent Wright Andrew Coppa
11 Rhea BSK'S Whistling Titaness Tracy Todd Tracy Todd
12 Louis Louis Red River Scout Matt Elliott Matt Elliott
13 Lincoln Lincoln Costello Griffin Costello Andrew Coppa
14 GOOSE RATTLESNAKE RIDGE'S GOLDEN GOOSE KEVIN CHRISTNER KEVIN CHRISTNER
15 Ranger Ranger Tim Podraza Andrew Coppa
16 Wynk Justamere Wynken Blynken WC Marcia Talon Marcia Talon
17 Katie My Brown Eye Girl Paul Resch Paul Resch
18 Rip Rip Grant Edgecombe Andrew Coppa
19 Rev Kindig's Rock a Rhyme Russ Kindig Russ Kindig
20 Molly Prairie Hills Good Golly Miss Molly Bill Shaffer Bill Shaffer
21 Torch Profield's Light The Flame Tracy Todd Tracy Todd
22 Gunner Keller’s Maverick Jett Gunner Wes Keller Wes Keller
23 Leo Windsong Once and Future King Jeffrey Bream Jeffrey Bream
24 Fen Dove Creek's Woodland Fen Kyle Corcoran Nate Stahl
25 Skye Aurora Midnight Skye Karen Keller Wes Keller
26 Ruger L7 Bar Labs Exhibit of Perfection Adam Nickel Andrew Coppa
27 Koda Say Hello to my little friend, Koda Ben Pollard Ben Pollard
28 Pepper Prairie Hills Red Desert Flower Bill Shaffer Bill Shaffer
29 Fern Marks a Lot's Lack of Social Distancing WC SH Elizabeth Corrette Elizabeth Corrette
30 Tymbyr Tymbyr Chad Hodkins Andrew Coppa
31 Charlie San Juan’s First Charlie Day Hannah Zamudio Hannah Zamudio
32 Teddy High Country's Manitou Wilderness Hunter Wendy Shumway Randy Harrold
33 Andy GCH NSDTRC CH Redvine's Redemption at High Country WCI SH Elizabeth Corrette Elizabeth Corrette




Finished-AM Sunday August 7, 2022 (53)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
A - 1 Wyatt Wyatt Dog Coppa Andrew Coppa Andrew Coppa
A - 2 Flora HRCH UH Wasatch's Colorado Flora Myles Edwards Myles Edwards
A - 3 OAKLEY HRCH STK GATOR'S LITTLE SURE SHOT Wes Dillon Wes Dillon
A - 4 Jet HRCH CH NGD's Roughwater Express CD RN MH Pamela Spears Pamela Spears
A - 5 Ripley HRCH 2X GMPR South Platte's Cool Customer SH Jim May Jim May
A - 6 Reba HRCH UH Huntmasters lil Downtown Redhead Kathy Roll Kathy Roll
A - 7 Louie HRCH King Lewis Vuitton of Washita MH Wendy Lewis Ryan Compton
A - 8 Lily HRCH Wasatch's Colorado Lily Myles Edwards Myles Edwards
A - 9 Hershey AR Hershey Candy Bar Kevin Mansfield Kevin Mansfield
A - 10 Ember HR Big Cottonwoods Comin’ In Hot Grant Hatch Ryan Compton
A - 11 Kellan HRCH UH Drol'Odhar Kellan nam Cumoran MH Mary McNeese Mary McNeese
A - 12 Danny Born A Road Warrior MH Chris Jobman Ryan Compton
A - 13 Ripley HRCH Roughwater Riptide MH JB Spears JB Spears
A - 14 Grainger HR FLK’s Grainger For The Win Anthony Gose Ryan Compton
A - 15 Hank SHR Sir Richard of Westminster Mike Kuetemann Mike Kuetemann
A - 16 Maizey HR Kimber’s Princess Of Maize Brandon Kirsch Ryan Compton
A - 17 Rip HR Huntmasters Rippin' Good Time Kathy Roll Kathy Roll
A - 18 Rudy HR Profields Ain’t Got No Quit Kevin Mansfield Kevin Mansfield
A - 19 Rhonda HR GDR’s U.S. Prize Fighter Chris Hall Ryan Compton
A - 20 Barron CH Tulemist Barron of the Michael Servi Michael Servi
A - 21 Axle Rolo's Let Me At Em' Axlelicious Jeff Meyer Jeff Meyer
A - 22 River Fryzek Family’s Down By The River Leighton Fryzek Ryan Compton
A - 23 Ivy Ali's Poisonous Girl Kendall Steffensen Kendall Steffensen
A - 24 Stone HR FLK’s Stone Cold Chris Jobman Ryan Compton
A - 25 Ollie HR K2 Corporal Ollie JH Kevin Luman Kevin Luman
A - 26 Cooper GRHRCH CH Shasta’s BarrelofLaughs WCX MH Chris Sprout Chris Sprour
A - 27 Bang HR Wynwood Nitro TKN SH CGCA CGCU WCX Bruce Evashevski Bruce Evashevski
 
B - 1 Gunner HRCH Muddy Acres Rough ‘N’ Ready Matthew Owad Matthew Owad
B - 2 Rock Kryo Krithari tis Natty Faron Eddy Faron Eddy
B - 3 Mojo HRCH UH Sheep Creek Mojo Michael Brockman Michael Brockman
B - 4 Bodie HRCH 8 Ball Bodie of BearPoint SH Rudy Krupka Rudy Krupka
B - 5 Shadow HRCH Owad’s Guardian Shadow Matthew Owad Matthew Owad
B - 6 Spank HR GCR Triggering Reeds Dude Spank Kyle Fagler Kyle Fagler
B - 7 Popi HR Roux's Moonshine Pupsicle Popi Richard Carpenter Richard C. Carpenter
B - 8 Lucy Belle HR Lucy From Whom The Belle Tolls SH Matt Patterson Matt Patterson
B - 9 Star HR In Town They Call Me Morning Star Jason Arnold Kyle Fagler
B - 10 Chaos HR Muddy Acres Trial By Fire Matthew Owad Matthew Owad
B - 11 Ellie HRCH UH Massey Creek's Mallard Menace MH Brad Hjelm Brad Hjelm
B - 12 Sydney HR BF’s Astros Blonde Sydney Brady Faggard Kyle Fagler
B - 13 Quila MAK’s Makin Ya See Double Matthew Owad Matthew Owad
B - 14 Beque (Beck) HRCH UH Tuck's Brookside De Beque Alan Goff Alan Goff
B - 15 Grit HR Faulkner’s Gillespie’s Grit Orin Lonadier Kyle Fagler
B - 16 Soju MAK’s Soju Makes Me Sing Karaoke Matthew Owad Matthew Owad
B - 17 Luna Roux's Duckdawg Harvest Moon Joe Olson Joe Olson
B - 18 Conley HR Triggering Dudes Girl Conley Jeremy Lowry Kyle Fagler
B - 19 Otter HRCH Tartan Black Watch MH Kathi Streeter Kathi Streeter
B - 20 Case 2.5X GMPR BDC CH Case of Wine Under the Shade Tree Kevin Eskam Kevin Eskam
B - 21 Rip HR Faulkner’s Shiney Black Train Rip JR Faulkner Kyle Fagler
B - 22 Josh Blue River’s Joshua Chuck Schone Chuck Schone
B - 23 Hunter HRCH 4X GMPR BDC CH KB'S Hunters Dream SH Kevin Eskam Kevin Eskam
B - 24 Chili HR KC's Little Red Chili to Rocky Top SH Dorothy Plumer Dorothy Plumer
B - 25 Elvis HR Elvis Bogrett Kent Bogrett Kent Bogrett
B - 26 Apollo HRCH UH Leobart’s Man on the Moon JH Ken LaFonte Bryan LaFonte




Seasoned-AM Sunday August 7, 2022 (19)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Boone Golden Plains Tik Tik Boone Jacqueline Schepler Nate Stahl
2 Andy GCH NSDTRC CH Redvine's Redemption at High Country WCI SH Elizabeth Corrette Elizabeth Corrette
3 Ember Engel’s Lighting the fire Austin Engel Nate Stahl
4 Fern Marks a Lot's Lack of Social Distancing WC SH Elizabeth Corrette Elizabeth Corrette
5 Molly Molly J Partin Nick Partin Nick Partin
6 Javy EGD’s El Mago John Brown John Brown
7 Gabriel SHR KB'S Jenny's Blazin' Gabriel Barbara Eskam Barbara Eskam
8 Hunter SHR Sat Night A-Hunting We Will Go Jerry Figliono Mark Gonçalves
9 Bear SHR Keller’s Jett Bear Wes Keller Wes Keller
10 Justice SHR BSK'S Stingray Of Justice JH Tracy Todd Tracy Todd
11 Miles SHR SHR Skylark Straight No Chaser WC Richard Hill Rick Hill
12 Hettie MPK Henrietta Lange Jane Evans Cornelius Jane Evans Cornelius
13 Luna SHR Pollard's Luna Ben Pollard Ben Pollard
14 Red SHR Prairie Hills Red Ranger Bill Shaffer Bill Shaffer
15 Quila SHR Sunrose Tequila Sunrise AWC CD SH Rosann Poltrone Pease Rosann Poltrone Pease
16 Timber SHR 2SOB Jessie's Cottonwood Timber Mike Schott Mike Schott
17 Teak Superior Fisherman Mountain Teak Joe Soucek Joe Soucek
18 Lita Zephyr's Little Quill Wing JH Betty King Betty King
19 Arie SHR EGD’S Mazikeen John Brown John Brown




Started-AM Sunday August 7, 2022 (30)
Running Order CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER
1 Gauge KB'S Sharp Shootin" Gauge Kevin Eskam Kevin Eskam
2 Mavis GCH Water's Edge She Take You There WC Rick Hill Nancy DeVore
3 Ripley Prairie Hills Believe it or Not Bill Shaffer Bill Shaffer
4 Diesel Diesel Zach Greene Andrew Coppa
5 Attie Broken Sky's Guardian Athena Tracy Todd Tracy Todd
6 Faith FLK’s She’s Looking Down on You Eileen Jobman Andrew Coppa
7 Jessie Wildgrass Grit N Glitter Rick Hill Rick Hill
8 Gypsy Kindig's Free Spirit Russ Kindig Andrew Coppa
9 Sadie FR SADIE MAC DRESSED IN BLACK Paul Bishop Paul Bishop
10 Jack Jack Kent Wright Andrew Coppa
11 Rhea BSK'S Whistling Titaness Tracy Todd Tracy Todd
12 Amber Massey Creek's Precious Gem Brad Hjelm Brad Hjelm
13 Lincoln Lincoln Costello Griffin Costello Andrew Coppa
14 GOOSE RATTLESNAKE RIDGE'S GOLDEN GOOSE KEVIN CHRISTNER ASHLYN CHRISTNER
15 Ranger Ranger Tim Podraza Andrew Coppa
16 Wynk Justamere Wynken Blynken WC Marcia Talon Marcia Talon
17 Katie My Brown Eye Girl Paul Resch Paul Resch
18 Rip Rip Grant Edgecombe Andrew Coppa
19 Rev Kindig's Rock a Rhyme Russ Kindig Russ Kindig
20 Molly Prairie Hills Good Golly Miss Molly Bill Shaffer Bill Shaffer
21 Torch Profield's Light The Flame Tracy Todd Tracy Todd
22 Gunner Keller’s Maverick Jett Gunner Wes Keller Wes Keller
23 Leo Windsong Once and Future King Jeffrey Bream Jeffrey Bream
24 Fen Dove Creek's Woodland Fen Kyle Corcoran Nate Stahl
25 Skye Aurora Midnight Skye Karen Keller Wes Keller
26 Ruger L7 Bar Labs Exhibit of Perfection Adam Nickel Andrew Coppa
27 Koda Say Hello to my little friend, Koda Ben Pollard Ben Pollard
28 Pepper Prairie Hills Red Desert Flower Bill Shaffer Bill Shaffer
29 Bones HRCH UH Watercolor Sweet Umber Bones Rea McLaughlin Jim McLaughlin
30 Tymbyr Tymbyr Chad Hodkins Andrew Coppa








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy